Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Cozy Nest Puffs Small Animal Bedding?

Bird(Q:921 A:1271)
Cat(Q:3948 A:5876)
Dog(Q:12682 A:14034)
Fish(Q:3570 A:4428)
Reptile(Q:1239 A:1391)
Small Animal(Q:2273 A:3811)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2273 A:3811)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1128 A:1827)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:73 A:84)
Food(Q:101 A:154)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:51 A:58)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:9 A:13)
Health Care(Q:90 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:69 A:88)
Toys(Q:199 A:446)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:116 A:254)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is it dangerous if my rabbit decided to nibble on the edges?
Recent Question:
Do I still need to use litter?
Recent Question:
how do you train a hamster to use this litter box?
Recent Question:
Is this product better for Silkie chickens than the Aspen bedding shavings?
Recent Question:
I have heard about people having hedgehogs as pets and was wonder what their daily care is like?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is Carefree Ultragood for cat litter? Did somebody tried to use it as a cat litter? Thank you!
Question:
Can this bedding be good for layering over harder and tougher bedding?
Question:
Is this product better for Silkie chickens than the Aspen bedding shavings?
Question:
how long would 5 pounds or 10 pounds of litter would last for ferrets?
Question:
I have heard about people having hedgehogs as pets and was wonder what their daily care is like?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Cozy Nest Puffs Small Animal Bedding

Made from 100% short cotton fibersShort fibers ensure a safe nest or bedSanitized for your pet's healthGreat for hamsters, mice and other small animals
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.25 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Cozy Nest Puffs Small Animal Bedding

Question

How many are in a package?

Can you use them without other bedding? What bedding do you even use for a hamster
asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
crazybright413
on Petco Cozy Nest Puffs Small Animal Bedding
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Care Fresh is a good brand for hamsters.
answered 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
1rangerfan1
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
well i use it as nesting for my mice and the best thing you can use for beding is aspen shaveings. or care fersh brand.
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
roxie466
sabattus
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I would reccomend using the careferesh ultra
it is white and super soft and absorbant and great for urine odor
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bunnylady
GA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Would this product be good to use for a mother rabbit?

I'd love to buy a product that would be good to for kits. I know that sometimes the mother rabbit doesn't pull fur so I'm looking for something that would be good for her. :D
asked 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
rachelartgirl
on Petco Cozy Nest Puffs Small Animal Bedding
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1