Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Ferret Frenzy Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set?

Bird(Q:909 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12522 A:13697)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2294 A:3836)
Bedding & Litter(Q:142 A:370)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1156 A:1871)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Food(Q:99 A:154)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:49 A:58)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:9 A:12)
Health Care(Q:90 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:68 A:88)
Toys(Q:197 A:426)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:114 A:253)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this big enough for a rat?
Recent Question:
Can gerbils go in a harness?
Recent Question:
Would this fit a "teen" piggy?
Recent Question:
How well does walking a rabbit on a leash work?
Recent Question:
is this safe for guinea pigs
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can I use this harness on a chinchilla?
Question:
Would this fit a "teen" piggy?
Question:
is it safe to take my rat ion a walk with it???
Question:
Does this imply that I can take my pet rats on a walk outside?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Ferret Frenzy Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set

Adjustable harness with matching leadStrong, durable nylonThe safe way to walk and travel with your pet ferret
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.292 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Ferret Frenzy Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set

Question

Does this product come with 1, two, or three harnesses and leads?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ferretfaced2000
on Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
One it's just showing you the color variety.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Spazsmom2421
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This product has one Harness, and One lead. The color varies on what the store/online store has in stock.

Hope I could help. :)
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
FurbabiesFerrets
Warrenton, VA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

bearded dragon harness?

i was wondering if i could use this for my bearded dragon... cause the leashe that they have for the reptiles look uncomfortable and weak!!! so i ws just asking...
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
benn4200
on Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

is this good for a dwarf rabbit?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cinnamonsugar123
on Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set
-1point
1out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Do these come in other colors?

I have two female ferrets and Im only slightly obsessed with everything of theirs being pink and purple.
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Midgetmidgetmidget
on Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

is this safe for guinea pigs

asked 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
noone121212
on Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Could this be adjusted small enough to fit a squirrel?

We have a baby that will not be old enough to be turned loose until next Spring and are having a hard time holding on to her while nursing her.
asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
ESpivey
Alabama
on Petco Deluxe Ferret Harness & Lead Set
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1