Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Pup Pee Critter Care Small Animal Habitat Cleaner?

Bird(Q:918 A:1260)
Cat(Q:3940 A:5850)
Dog(Q:12641 A:13952)
Fish(Q:3563 A:4409)
Reptile(Q:1238 A:1389)
Small Animal(Q:2266 A:3804)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2266 A:3804)
Bedding & Litter(Q:138 A:363)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1124 A:1824)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:73 A:84)
Food(Q:99 A:154)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:51 A:58)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:9 A:13)
Health Care(Q:90 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:69 A:88)
Toys(Q:199 A:445)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:116 A:254)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Will this work for hedgehogs?
Recent Question:
Does this product also deodorize hedgehog odor?
Recent Question:
What is a good cleaner for rat cages? I use carefresh litter, but they dont usually urinate in it. They tend to do that on the shelves in their cage
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this work for hedgehogs?
Question:
How can i clean my hamster?
Question:
how to clean the hamster cage?
Question:
Removing odor from ferrets

Customer Questions & Answers for
Critter Care Small Animal Habitat Cleaner

Create a healthy habitat for your pets' waste and toileting environmentsNon-toxic, non-irritating, 100% natural and harmless to your pet, family and environmentNatural enzymes and botanicals carefully blended to clean pets' environmentsIdeal for cleaning rabbit hutches, guinea pig cages, ferret enclosures, small pet playpens and more
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(2 Reviews)2

Questions & Answers for Pup Pee Critter Care Small Animal Habitat Cleaner

Question

i always have a bath for my hamster but she always poops alot what makes her stop in the bathtub

idk
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
iheartjustinbieber
none of your buisness
on Critter Care Small Animal Habitat Cleaner
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
she might have a digesting problem or she just eats alot!! hampsters love to eat my gerbil kida do the same and as long as they stay healthy you dont have to worry its common for them to poo alot...its in their instinct and sometimes she/he may get frightened when you give it a bath hope this helps:)
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GERBILGIRL5
ROCKFORD,MI
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Feed Him/her treats or give her something to do in the bath like, one of her favorite toys, treats,etc. Hope i helped! Good luck!!!!!
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Maxa
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

how do i clean a hamster without any products? I was thinking of putting a tiny bit of water in a bowl and scrub her with the water. She stinks.) :

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
8sarah7
on Critter Care Small Animal Habitat Cleaner
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1