Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Natural Balance Natural Balance Tillman's Training Tips Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4084 A:6140)
Dog(Q:13070 A:14854)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13070 A:14854)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:574 A:828)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:65)
Chews(Q:281 A:382)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:46)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2671 A:3147)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:678)
Grooming(Q:647 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:246)
Toys(Q:341 A:609)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1501)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1075 A:959)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:370 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3733 A:4702)
Reptile(Q:1303 A:1481)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4108)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Recent Question:
Ginger bears used to come in 8 packages in the 16 # box. Mine just came in 1 large bag
Recent Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Recent Question:
Are the little stars good for sensitive stomachs?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Question:
Is Zuke's Mini Naturals Peanut Butter Dog Treats soft enough to push a small pill in it in order to give my dog his medication?
Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Question:
The dog Pill Pockets are too large for my little dog. Is it alright for her to use the small cat Pill Pockets?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Natural Balance Tillman's Training Tips Dog Treats

Great for training or as a healthy treatMade with tasty meat and fresh vegetablesNo corn, soy, wheat, artificial flavors or preservativesNatural soft and moist treats your dog will loveMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.95 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
(20 Reviews)20

Questions & Answers for Natural Balance Natural Balance Tillman's Training Tips Dog Treats

Question

Are these treats made in the USA? Are they manufactured using USA grown and raised product?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PJCaruana
WNY
on Natural Balance Tillman's Training Tips Dog Treats
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, I asked the same question of the manufacturer and was told they are made in Utah from U.S.-produced ingredients.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LAGraham
Lynn, MA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
pkeeney
Redmond,OR
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, according to the customer rep I talked to the are manufactored in Utah, and go through product testing in California for 9 known common contaminants. Most but not all ingredients are from the US but some are from others countries, they can't say which because of proprietary reason. I love these treats and so do my two labradoodles, they are easy to break in half and I use them mainly for training. I love the Natural Balance products and so do my girls. The product rep I tlaked to was very pleasant and informative.
User submitted photo
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
caldersky
Ridgecrest, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes, Milo's are made in the USA.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ritzy
Palm Desert, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1