Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about API API MelaFix for Aquariums?

Bird(Q:991 A:1288)
Cat(Q:4451 A:6718)
Dog(Q:14046 A:16621)
Fish(Q:4091 A:5231)
Fish General Q&A(Q:4091 A:5231)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:998 A:1525)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:17 A:19)
CO2 Systems(Q:4 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:234 A:357)
Feeders(Q:44 A:41)
Filter Media(Q:148 A:94)
Filters(Q:379 A:525)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:187 A:285)
Freshwater Fish(Q:92 A:175)
Furniture(Q:18 A:21)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:223 A:279)
Heaters(Q:133 A:202)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:429 A:386)
Lighting(Q:2 A:1)
Live Fish & Rock(Q:1 A:0)
Maintenance(Q:110 A:167)
Medication(Q:152 A:185)
Medication General Q&A(Q:152 A:185)
Pet Memorials(Q:1 A:2)
Pond(Q:47 A:26)
Protein Skimmers(Q:44 A:48)
Reef Care(Q:38 A:32)
Salt Mixes(Q:32 A:64)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:5)
Stands & Furniture(Q:297 A:253)
Testing Equipment(Q:41 A:44)
Thermometers(Q:11 A:23)
Reptile(Q:1418 A:1665)
Small Animal(Q:2577 A:4487)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can use melafix with turtles?
Recent Question:
my tetras have white spots what tipe of meds sould i get, thank you
Recent Question:
Has anyone ever used this product to treat fish eggs for prevention of fungal infection?
Recent Question:
Does this fish medication help cure popeye in betta fish?
Recent Question:
Can this be used with ghost shrimp & baby eel in tank with my ram who has fin & tail rot?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does this fish medication help cure popeye in betta fish?
Question:
can you use this in a tank with other fish in it at the same time?
Question:
Will Tetra Lifeguard All in One kill live plants?
Question:
Can you use the Fresh Water Lifeguard tablets on a catfish?
Question:
Does Kordon Rid Fungus work for aquatic turtles?

Customer Questions & Answers for
API API MelaFix for Aquariums

Heals open wounds and abrasionsIdeal for use in both freshwater and saltwaterSafe for reef aquariums and live plantsContains tea tree extract that promotes healingMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.368 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for API API MelaFix for Aquariums

Question

what to use for high alkaline in tap water in fish tank?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Memommy
on API MelaFix for Aquariums
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Use API Stress Coat.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BenSimpson
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
50% Water changes can lower this level
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
oneway88jr
Powhatan, VA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can melafix be used on betta fish?

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
on API MelaFix for Aquariums
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bx0dew
Memphis, TN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
sure it can!
Best Answer
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
pasha2001
florida
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Can this be used with ghost shrimp & baby eel in tank with my ram who has fin & tail rot?

asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
masslady
North Adams,Ma
on API MelaFix for Aquariums
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1