Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Eukanuba Eukanuba Rottweiler Adult Dog Food?

Bird(Q:933 A:1290)
Cat(Q:3983 A:6036)
Dog(Q:12872 A:14270)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12872 A:14270)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:363 A:365)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:534 A:694)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:396 A:523)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:263 A:340)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:445 A:616)
Food(Q:2565 A:3041)
Food General Q&A(Q:2565 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:680 A:627)
Grooming(Q:674 A:573)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:111)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:55)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:154)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:323 A:541)
Training & Behavior(Q:1130 A:1439)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1105 A:954)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:355 A:301)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3602 A:4465)
Reptile(Q:1260 A:1415)
Small Animal(Q:2253 A:3699)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the 12 oz can of Adult Freedom chicken ok to feed a small
Recent Question:
I didn't think it had eggs in this flavor. How do I know if it has eggs?
Recent Question:
Can I feed my shitzu with this formula?
Recent Question:
I would like to do the repeat delivery. How long does a bag usually last. How often should I order a new bag. I wanted to get the 24 ibs bag
Recent Question:
what is the little round kibble called?{blue buffalo}
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I would like to do the repeat delivery. How long does a bag usually last. How often should I order a new bag. I wanted to get the 24 ibs bag
Question:
Hi i give my american bulldog the Eukenuba Puppy food for the last 2 and a half years should i start giving him the adult food?
Question:
What is the difference between Wellness Complete health for adult small breeds and Wellness Complete health for adult dogs?
Question:
My dogs are on Wellness dry food (small breed). Do I need to gradually introduce them if I choose another flavor?
Question:
Is this dog food good for a small breed 10 pound dog, maltese Maltese Shih Tzu

Customer Questions & Answers for
Eukanuba Eukanuba Rottweiler Adult Dog Food

3D DentaDefense reduces tartar build-up by up to 80%Specifically formulated for the optimum health of RottweilersReal chicken provides high quality, lean proteinL-carnitine helps naturally burn fat100% nutrition, 0% fillers
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.706 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Eukanuba Eukanuba Rottweiler Adult Dog Food

Question

Just currious, has your rotties appetite changed since feeding this food?

Do they seem to eat more or less/seem fuller?
asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KendraJoe
on Eukanuba Rottweiler Adult Dog Food
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Not really, they are always scavenging anyway!
answered 4 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
regnac
MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My Rottie eats more and has gained weight. He had been on Eukanuba since his puppie hood. I bought him when he was 12 weeks old and the breeder had him on Eukanuba. During the downturn of the economy, I switched him to Ol' Roy. He did alright on this food, but he likes his Eukanuba. His coat looks better, he is more energetic, he is happier, and he no longer "looks" skinny.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rottiesmybreed
Oregon
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
he eats a whole lot more
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
broman43
auburn, al
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1