Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Chain Control Collar for Dogs?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3652 A:5247)
Dog(Q:11954 A:12773)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11954 A:12773)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:461 A:547)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:278)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:66)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2369 A:2810)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:500)
Grooming(Q:638 A:506)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:136)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:287)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3375 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1157 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3609)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can this collar be used on a cocker spaniel
Recent Question:
Just purchased Petco Preferred XL Potty pads in store that stted they hold over 5 cups, however on website it states 3 cups. is that a misprint??
Recent Question:
With a training remote device, do you do on hands training on how to use it?
Recent Question:
I'm looking to buy a wireless fence system. I have to two dogs a boxer and a sm poodle/maltese mix. My poodle weighs 4lbs. can I use system on her?
Recent Question:
Is there a containment collar that works on the wireless fence AND as an e collar when outside the area? Is there a different product that does both
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can this collar be used on a cocker spaniel
Question:
I'm looking to buy a wireless fence system. I have to two dogs a boxer and a sm poodle/maltese mix. My poodle weighs 4lbs. can I use system on her?
Question:
Is there a containment collar that works on the wireless fence AND as an e collar when outside the area? Is there a different product that does both
Question:
hello everybody,i have a 7 month miniature doberman ,from what i understand she will be starting her period soon,,i have never had a female dog and
Question:
Have cat owners used this for their cats?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Chain Control Collar for Dogs

Chain collars help you control your dog while walkingThey're electronically welded for maximum strength & durabilityNickel and chrome plated for durabilityResistant against rust, tarnish, or breakageA great deterrent for dogs that chew their collars
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.857 out of 5
3.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Chain Control Collar for Dogs

Question

How do you measure your dog for a "choker" chain?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Chippie
on Petco Chain Control Collar for Dogs
+4points
7out of 10found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
with a peice of string, measure around your dogs head, if a puppy allow for growth,
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
chicknbob
caliente, nevada
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would get a prong better results and bonding
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DatPuppyGal
Hanover ma
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The size provided by the product is in line
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cleo2Go
Dunn,NC
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
bring the dog into petco, they will measure & fit your dog for you and show you other options than a ''choker chain''
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
poodlelover15
florida
-2points
1out of 4found this answer helpful.
1 of 1