Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about KONG KONG Wubba Friend Dog Toy?

Bird(Q:974 A:1264)
Cat(Q:4363 A:6635)
Dog(Q:13925 A:16332)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13925 A:16332)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:357 A:386)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:906)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:431 A:638)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:69 A:78)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:94)
Chews(Q:309 A:440)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:95)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:233 A:197)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:484 A:685)
Food(Q:2901 A:3459)
Food Storage(Q:55 A:105)
Gates & Doors(Q:781 A:782)
Grooming(Q:690 A:618)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:90)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:124)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:60)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:196)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:194)
Toys(Q:353 A:664)
Toys General Q&A(Q:353 A:664)
Training & Behavior(Q:1285 A:1663)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1114 A:1151)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:384 A:326)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4016 A:5104)
Reptile(Q:1397 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2532 A:4405)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Would this be good for a german shepard?
Recent Question:
What is the difference in size between the two sizes ?
Recent Question:
Do you supply a Chuckit suitable for a 44mm diameter ball
Recent Question:
Is there suppose to be a very hard piece inside this bone?
Recent Question:
Is this product made in the USA?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
where are your dog toys made? I am only interested in toys that are made is usa except maybe the chuck it balls.
Question:
Does the chuckit tennis ball launcher go with the ultra chuckit 3" balls?
Question:
Looking for two toys..PERFECT for small dogs!
Question:
Do you have indestructable balls and/or chew toys?
Question:
My puppy is an aggressive chewer what toys other than a kong would You recommand?

Customer Questions & Answers for
KONG KONG Wubba Friend Dog Toy

Plush fabric covers a rubber ball with squeaker insideLong tails make it easy to pick up and throwGreat for interactive playAssorted colors and styles, please allow us to select for you
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for KONG KONG Wubba Friend Dog Toy

Question

Kong Wubba Friends Selection

I was wondering if I would be able to be specific and order the Kong Wubba Friends, FOX and BEAR, only. My dog for some reason LOVES these shapes and characters, but won't touch the rabbit. lol She likes to suck on the heads for comfort.
If I was able to order just the fox and bear and any combination of those two, I would appreciate it and order a bunch! Thanks
asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
roof1975
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
on KONG Wubba Friend Dog Toy
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Go directly to the store and buy the one you want.
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
celts33333333
RI
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
no you would have to go into the store
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Naqui
palm beach, fl
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1