Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Espree Espree Natural Aloe Optisoothe Eye Wash for Dogs & Cats?

Bird(Q:958 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3945 A:5768)
Dog(Q:12974 A:14662)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12974 A:14662)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:339 A:362)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:558 A:769)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:405 A:546)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:65 A:61)
Chews(Q:271 A:364)
Dental Care(Q:85 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:226 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:31)
Flea & Tick(Q:441 A:620)
Food(Q:2628 A:3118)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:95)
Gates & Doors(Q:701 A:652)
Grooming(Q:658 A:573)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:78)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:116)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:229)
Toys(Q:332 A:576)
Training & Behavior(Q:1146 A:1471)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1108 A:994)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:363 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3663 A:4598)
Reptile(Q:1287 A:1460)
Small Animal(Q:2386 A:4049)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
got soap in my dogs eye bathing her is there a eye drop I can give her for the irtitation
Recent Question:
what are the best drops or treatment for cherry eye
Recent Question:
Can you use this on a guinea pig?
Recent Question:
we have used Ocubright in the past for tear and beard stain and it worked great. Is your Natur Vet tear stain similar?
Recent Question:
can this product be used on puppies
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can you use this on a guinea pig?
Question:
we have used Ocubright in the past for tear and beard stain and it worked great. Is your Natur Vet tear stain similar?
Question:
is this product safe on cats?
Question:
Do tear stains serve a purpose?
Question:
best way to get a dog to let you drop the eye drops in thier eyes mine tries to bite when i hold them

Customer Questions & Answers for
Espree Natural Aloe Optisoothe Eye Wash for Dogs & Cats

Cools and comforts sensitive eyesFlushes foreign matter safelySoothes and moisturizes dry eyes
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(3 Reviews)3

Questions & Answers for Espree Espree Natural Aloe Optisoothe Eye Wash for Dogs & Cats

Question

What should i do if i accidentally put shampoo in my dogs eyes?

I was taking my dog a shower and some shampoo went in her eye and now one eye is closed and the other eye is open
asked 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
patty6226
on Espree Natural Aloe Optisoothe Eye Wash for Dogs & Cats
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Flush the affected eye out with water. If no improvement contact a veterinarian.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kittalan
Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Rince eyes by pouring a flow of cool water across her eyes, flushing the soap out and away from her eyes.
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Happydawg
West Hollywood California
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
rinse with water.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
runaway
derry NH
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1