Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food?

Bird(Q:864 A:1123)
Cat(Q:3642 A:5230)
Dog(Q:11947 A:12759)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11947 A:12759)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:464 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:450)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:230 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:71 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:432 A:582)
Food(Q:2364 A:2806)
Food General Q&A(Q:2364 A:2806)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:584 A:498)
Grooming(Q:637 A:504)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:80 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:300 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1034 A:1287)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:285)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3369 A:4084)
Reptile(Q:1158 A:1196)
Small Animal(Q:2238 A:3648)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is a good food for a Westie at 6 months old. She itches alot and passes alot of gas.
Recent Question:
i want to buy vegitarian natural balance dog food in the 6 ounce cans and it is no longer available at my local store or on this site... Thank you
Recent Question:
I have a 10 lb mini dachshund and a 20 lb cockapoo. Whick Blue food is best for both of them. I really can afford only one food for the both. Thanks.
Recent Question:
Can I mix it up and change the flavors?
Recent Question:
My doxie was just diagnosed a diabetic, he has been on natural balance dog food
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I have a golden doodle he is 13 months 75 pounds- can he start eating adult food or do I keep him on puppy food
Question:
Can I feed my 10 month old puppies the adult dog food?
Question:
Where is this food manufactured? Are there any ingredients from China?
Question:
Is Ideal Balance actually good/ healthy for my dog?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food

High performance natural dog food inspired by the diet of wolvesBlue Buffalo Dog Food features exclusive LifeSource Bits – blend of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants that support multiple aspects of your dog’s healthHigh quality sources of protein supply essential energyComplex carbohydrates support endurance and heart healthFruits and vegetables contain essential vitamins and nutrientsContains no chicken or poultry by-products, corn, wheat, soy, artificial preservatives, colors or flavors
Customer Questions & Answers:
7 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.763 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food

Question

how long does the dog food stay fresh?

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tenley
washington dc
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I store all my dry dog food inside a vittles vault. I love these. they seal in the dog food, seal out bugs, moisture, smell, ect. they twist on and off, and come in a variety of sizes. I even have a smaller one for biscuits.
I buy the largest bag of blue wilderness because it is the best value for the amount. when stored inside these containers-they last for months.
Best Answer
answered 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
SmokeyAZ
AZ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I have used blue wilderness for about two years. My dog doesn't eat very much but this food stays fresh for a few months.
answered 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pkmask
Bryant, ar
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Use an airtight container....
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lovemyblklab4ever
-3points
2out of 7found this answer helpful.
Question

Which Blue Wilderness dry food would you recommend for my 2 "Chiweenies"/the regular adult chic flavor or the small breed adult chic flavor?

My girls are litter mates-1 is 7 lbs more chihuahua look-the other 11 lbs more doxie body shape.
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hootowl
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
+5points
5out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Try the small breed food. I have a weimaraner and 2 yorkies and the regular adult chicken upsets my yorkies stomachs.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Barca
Chicago Heights
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
small breed adult
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KariLouise
Alderson, WV
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Blue Buffalo large breed WildernessChickenAdult food or BlueBuffalo Wilderness Chicken adult dry dog food. Which is a better choice?

My dog is a Golden Retriever, 16 mos,70lbs.
asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mostek72
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

how much salt/sodium is in a serving of blue wilderness dog food

asked 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kentpac
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Why can't I find blue buffalo wilderness SENIOR online

Want to set up repeat delivery but can only find SENIOR blend in stores
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jackrocky
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Blue Wilderness Dog food Ingredients

Has Blue Wilderness changed their ingredients? I am seeing Chicken and other MEAL ingredients on the list which I don't remember seeing before.

If so, are their other premium foods that are Grain Free and Do NOT use animal MEAL in their recipes?

Thank you.
asked 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
KimViesta
Sarasota
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

I have a 10 lb mini dachshund and a 20 lb cockapoo. Whick Blue food is best for both of them. I really can afford only one food for the both. Thanks.

asked 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
Gracie4dogs
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Chicken Adult Dry Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1