Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nature Zone Nature Zone Bearded Dragon Bites Reptile Food?

Bird(Q:921 A:1271)
Cat(Q:3949 A:5886)
Dog(Q:12690 A:14046)
Fish(Q:3573 A:4429)
Reptile(Q:1239 A:1389)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1239 A:1389)
Accessories(Q:27 A:29)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:2)
Cages & Habitats(Q:111 A:94)
Decor(Q:141 A:169)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:75 A:115)
Food General Q&A(Q:75 A:115)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:15 A:17)
Habitats(Q:316 A:347)
Harnesses & Leashes(Q:20 A:10)
Health Care(Q:56 A:47)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:2 A:4)
Humidity Control(Q:48 A:61)
Lighting(Q:157 A:152)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:37 A:80)
Substrates(Q:105 A:137)
Temperature Control(Q:60 A:57)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:2)
Small Animal(Q:2274 A:3812)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
what is the shelf life of omega one adult turtle sticks?
Recent Question:
whats the averave amount of sticks turtles eat? im scared to under feed or over feed!
Recent Question:
Would this be an ideal treat for my adult hedgehog?
Recent Question:
Can this product be used as a water source for the reptile itself?
Recent Question:
Does the powder food for gecko's contain any peanut or nut ingredients ?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what is the shelf life of omega one adult turtle sticks?
Question:
whats the averave amount of sticks turtles eat? im scared to under feed or over feed!
Question:
Does the Hermit Crab Fruit Salad contain copper sulfate? What are the ingredients in it? Where is it produced?
Question:
what do i need to keep crickets alive?
Question:
Can I feed this to my Leopard Gecko as a replacement for crickets/worms?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nature Zone Nature Zone Bearded Dragon Bites Reptile Food

Provides bearded dragons with complete nutrition with over 50 amino acids, vitamins & mineralsSoft moist gel bites, no water necessaryBearded dragon food that is conveniently ready to eatBalanced nutrition promotes natural growth in herpsSpecially formulated to stimulate appetiteMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Nature Zone Nature Zone Bearded Dragon Bites Reptile Food

Question

Once open and refridgerated, how long are the Dragon Bites good for.

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Grammalicious
on Nature Zone Bearded Dragon Bites Reptile Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
my large jar has lasted up to a month with out going bad or being unhealthy. i noticed that at about 6-7 weeks this appeared to no longer be true, so it was tossed.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ashe
California
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I just put the opened bag in a zip lock baggie & they kept for over 2 months for me. I also kept them in my humidity drawer next to my beardies Veggies. Hope this helps.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
IowaBeardie
Ottumwa, Iowa
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
1 of 1