Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Andis Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs?

Bird(Q:936 A:1294)
Cat(Q:3968 A:5915)
Dog(Q:12876 A:14283)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12876 A:14283)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:355 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:542 A:696)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:399 A:526)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:259 A:341)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:446 A:616)
Food(Q:2570 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:682 A:627)
Grooming(Q:672 A:572)
Grooming General Q&A(Q:672 A:572)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:114)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:78 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:56)
Stain & Odor(Q:163 A:157)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:325 A:545)
Training & Behavior(Q:1132 A:1442)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1111 A:958)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:356 A:304)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3613 A:4472)
Reptile(Q:1262 A:1420)
Small Animal(Q:2240 A:3695)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
what do I bring to Petco for your dogs grooming any papers
Recent Question:
i have a shitzu. What shampoo and conditioner would be best for him
Recent Question:
Does Petco sell this in a bigger size? i would like a 32 flOZ or bigger.
Recent Question:
Is this shampoo good to use if your dog has demodectic mange?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
would these clippers be good for toy poodle?
Question:
i have a shitzu. What shampoo and conditioner would be best for him
Question:
I am interested in the attachment for the shower head to bath my dog. I boughn and the attachment was plastic not metal.
Question:
Does Petco sell this in a bigger size? i would like a 32 flOZ or bigger.
Question:
3 way shower head attachment- live in apt where they make shower heads difficult to detach any parts-how hard is this to install for an old lady?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Andis Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs

Powerful compact clipperIdeal for thin to medium coat dogsCool and quiet running motor for less stress on you and your pet
Customer Questions & Answers:
7 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.75 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Andis Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs

Question

4 attachment comb material?

What are the attachment combs made of? I looked up the product to see the case and combs and the combs looked plastic in the photo. Are they plastic or metal?
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
asdfghj
OR
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
+5points
5out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Plastic attachments.
answered 5 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
athensguy1980
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Plastic combs. Canvas bag.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
1Ma4Daisy
Excelsior, MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
They are plastic like what is used on people clippers.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
agzm
Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Will it work on a very matted Shitzu?

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
LillyAnne
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
+3points
4out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Nope. You have to be able to run a comb through your dog's fur without it snagging because the device comes with different lengths of attachable combs. You glide the comb through your dog's fur and the razor clips off fur that hangs over the combhead.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
1Ma4Daisy
Excelsior, MN
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
If you go slowly and take your time I don't see why they wouldn't.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
agzm
Florida
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Is the image shown on the website the product for sale?

The image seems to be of better quality and has more accessories...
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sspahn
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

accessories

Hello! I need a Clipper 1.5sm for this stuff SKU: 1331310. How can I find what should I add to my order? Does SKU: 498025 fix?
asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ksuttko
usa
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

my dog was pomerinian ? do you think is work coz my dog hair it's grow past.

asked 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
coby
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

What size blade

Wondering what size blade the Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for dogs, also need to know if the blades are interchangeable.
asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
1groomer
Midwest
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Is this good for grooming cats as well as dogs?

asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
suzabell
on Andis Easy Clip Ultra Clipper Kit for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1