Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Solvit Solvit Tagalong Deluxe Booster Pet Car Seat?

Bird(Q:895 A:1194)
Cat(Q:3795 A:5610)
Dog(Q:12335 A:13383)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12335 A:13383)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:339 A:387)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:477 A:585)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:357 A:470)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:59)
Carriers & Crates(Q:57 A:50)
Chews(Q:240 A:311)
Dental Care(Q:71 A:73)
Digestive Aids(Q:52 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:213 A:148)
Ear Care(Q:40 A:30)
Eye Care(Q:23 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:447 A:603)
Food(Q:2457 A:2901)
Food Storage(Q:43 A:80)
Gates & Doors(Q:625 A:544)
Grooming(Q:652 A:524)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:64)
ID Tags(Q:115 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:43)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:77 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:159 A:139)
Steps & Ramps(Q:112 A:188)
Toys(Q:319 A:505)
Training & Behavior(Q:1075 A:1351)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1115 A:887)
Treats(Q:7 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:345 A:292)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3467 A:4230)
Reptile(Q:1194 A:1249)
Small Animal(Q:2303 A:3816)
Wild Bird(Q:58 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Would my two cars (11 & 15 pounds) fit in this carrier together?
Recent Question:
Does the pet Gear Soft sided crate have straps/handles on top for carrying?
Recent Question:
are replacement doors available for large crate?
Recent Question:
Does this come with the floor attached. Looking for something that isnt velcro.
Recent Question:
what is the interior width measurement of the largest crate. the manufacturer measurements are from outside edges.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How do you effectivly adjust the straps so the dog can sit up, lay down, but not fly out of the seat or to the side?
Question:
is all hardward on dog kennel metal, as airline requires
Question:
How many oz or cups of food does the food bag hold?
Question:
what is the height of the dog umbrella that has a 6' diameter
Question:
Does the smaller pen allow for two guinea pigs to have plenty of room to exercise and run around?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Solvit Solvit Tagalong Deluxe Booster Pet Car Seat

Booster seat is supported from below providing an unobstructed view and more comfortable ride for petsInstalls securely in one minuteFeatures padded and quilted construction, using microfiber and woven plaid fabrics to surround your pet in luxuryIncludes a zippered front storage pocket and safety leash
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.622 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Solvit Solvit Tagalong Deluxe Booster Pet Car Seat

Question

i have 2 shih tzus can i put them together in one seat

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
sophiedaisey03
on Solvit Tagalong Deluxe Booster Pet Car Seat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes they will fit but there is only one harness to attach them to to keep them safe. You could attach a splitter. They will be cozy though if they lay down. I am commenting on the small size.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jhun
Winnipeg, MB
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
In a large size, probably if they sit up they will be fine.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DaisysmominNY
NYC Suburbs
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
you bet!! these are very sturdy beds and the x large comes with two hooks!
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
jakeswife
bovey,mn
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1