Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about ABO Gear ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4433 A:6698)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4433 A:6698)
Beds(Q:102 A:173)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:95)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:32 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:180 A:238)
Food(Q:1439 A:1964)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:483 A:1036)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:128 A:112)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:338 A:569)
Litter Boxes(Q:418 A:1138)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:155 A:191)
Toys General Q&A(Q:155 A:191)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:123 A:149)
Wormers(Q:61 A:74)
Dog(Q:14024 A:16596)
Fish(Q:4076 A:5207)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2569 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the light up ball replaceable?
Recent Question:
what if the lights in the ball stop working?
Recent Question:
There is a cat toy called cats meow that is advertised on tv. Do you sell this toy
Recent Question:
Can this attach to the ABO Gear Happy Habitat Cat Tent?
Recent Question:
I need feather toy on a corkscrew spring (same as provided on cat furniture BMX climber. Can I buy one?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the size of the glove? Will it fit a small hand?
Question:
What exactly is the hanging toy??!!
Question:
my kitten wont let me sleep at night, hes about two months old and jumps all over me and scratches me and bites my fingers is there a way to stop this

Customer Questions & Answers for
ABO Gear ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel

Keep your kitty secure while giving plenty of room to play outsideSprung-steel frame maintains tunnel shape – no assembly requiredConnect two or more to create a longer cat play tunnelIncludes carry bag for easy traveling or storageSand pockets and stakes secure cat tunnel to the ground
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for ABO Gear ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel

Question

how long is one? Does it zip on the ends or is it velcro?

asked 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
deagle3103
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel
+7points
7out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
6 feet long 17 inch diameter,zips at both ends. if for active cat get 2
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
abmmp
texas
+2points
4out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 2
They are about 6 feet long with a zipper closing on each end. I would recommend buying more than one to give kitty more exercise space. The tunnels easily zip together.
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Valentine14
San Antonio TX
0points
2out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The product zips together according to the video above the product, looks pretty sturdy.
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mtngirlco
CO/CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Just got this delivered and it says 62" long and 17" tall per the box.
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mtngirlco
CO/CA
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

is this product in store?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MsKim
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel
-7points
0out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

abo gear tunnel - how much does one tunnel curve?

I can't go straight out the back door with this length - can 1 tunnel make a 90 degree turn? would I need two instead?
asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DUSTYANDROCKY
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Can this attach to the ABO Gear Happy Habitat Cat Tent?

The ABO Gear Happy Habitat Cat Tent I purchased actually has a circular zip door, not the rectangular one it has shown in the picture. Would this tunnel zip to the tent door or vise versa?
asked 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
smithho17
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Run Exercise Tunnel
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1