Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about ABO Gear ABO Gear Cat Fun Tunnel?

Bird(Q:889 A:1188)
Cat(Q:3743 A:5465)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3743 A:5465)
Beds(Q:100 A:156)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:61 A:89)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:20 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:21)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:152 A:203)
Food(Q:1156 A:1578)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:379 A:807)
Gates & Doors(Q:46 A:25)
Grooming(Q:108 A:91)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:24)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:271 A:415)
Litter Boxes(Q:370 A:915)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:65 A:109)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:44)
Toys(Q:126 A:137)
Toys General Q&A(Q:126 A:137)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:10)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:23)
Treats(Q:93 A:102)
Wormers(Q:48 A:62)
Dog(Q:12254 A:13203)
Fish(Q:3435 A:4176)
Reptile(Q:1191 A:1236)
Small Animal(Q:2288 A:3740)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
My cat likes to suckle. He is only 5 months old.
Recent Question:
What is the length of the mouse not including tail?
Recent Question:
are 3 bags included as pictured?
Recent Question:
How big is the mouse body alone without the tail?
Recent Question:
are there other attachments available to connect with the wand?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this mouse a plush toy or does it have a plastic body underneath the fur? I am wanting to buy this for a dog that loves to chase mice and rats.
Question:
what batteries does this cat toy take?
Question:
Our Pet's Play-N-Squeak Jitter Mouse Cat Toy and carpet
Question:
Does this product have the plush handle as show in the photo?

Customer Questions & Answers for
ABO Gear ABO Gear Cat Fun Tunnel

Soft, durable faux fur shell with fun jaguar printTie together two or more to make a longer or multi-path cat play tunnelSprung steel frame maintains cat tunnel shapeFeatures crinkle lining, two peepholes and a dangling toy for added funSizable pet toy great for households with multiple cats
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
14 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.735 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for ABO Gear ABO Gear Cat Fun Tunnel

Question

Does the cat tunnel with the leopard design have the crinkling sound?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
chh4020
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Tunnel
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
9 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes
answered 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
MsVick
Eufaula, OK
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it does and my two kittens love it!
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LaurieF
Kent, CT
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, the tunnel has the crinkling sound in the nylon lining. The outside is leopard fur. It also has a ball hanging on the inside. This is really great for smaller cats.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lunahartz
Philadelphia, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes... the cat tunnel has a crinkling sound ..but not too loud and the cats enjoy it.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cozycat
Long Island, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Not so much. It is lined with a fabric.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BarkingKat
Stony Point, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 6
yes
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BooBoo1000
Milwaukee, WI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 7
Yes, mine does.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Amergin
San Jose, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 8
Yes
User submitted photo
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KDH123
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 9
No
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FoxynMe
Los Angeles, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Does this tunnel fold down for storage between use

I know it is 52" long how deep is it, for a older larger cat?
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
campgirl43
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Tunnel
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes
answered 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
MsVick
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It folds down but not easily. Wouldn't recommend for a larger cat as it is only 10" in diameter.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lunahartz
Philadelphia, PA
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes it has ties to hold it into a collapsible piece. The inside diameter is 9 inches. The top holes measure 6 inches by 6 and a half.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BarkingKat
Stony Point, NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
My cat is pretty full grown *8lbs* and still fits well and loves it.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shop4Rascal
New York
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
A 9" inside diameter is large enough for a larger cat. Spring loaded so it would take two people to take it down to shipping size again.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
catsinthehouse
maryland
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

how frequent does the cat get in?

asked 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
sevenalicious
50322
on ABO Gear Cat Fun Tunnel
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1