Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Canine Hardware Chuckit! Fetch Medley Ball Set Dog Toys?

Bird(Q:909 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12522 A:13697)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12522 A:13697)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:335 A:339)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:493 A:622)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:377 A:500)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:62)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:57)
Chews(Q:250 A:318)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:161)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:32)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:35 A:23)
Flea & Tick(Q:453 A:613)
Food(Q:2535 A:2996)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:653 A:591)
Grooming(Q:662 A:549)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:209)
Toys(Q:299 A:501)
Toys General Q&A(Q:299 A:501)
Training & Behavior(Q:1008 A:1242)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1145 A:952)
Treats(Q:9 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:299)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the 6" and 11" Multipet Lamb Chop Dog Toy sold in local stores?
Recent Question:
Why isn't the online store recognizing my account?
Recent Question:
Is KONG Extreme Black Goodie Bone Dog Toy available in large size for 50 lb+ dogs?
Recent Question:
I have a 4 yr old Lab who loves to chase and bring back balls. He doesn't chew them just fetches and returns. Would this be a good ball for him?
Recent Question:
Does this ball squeak?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the Trixie Activity Turn Around Dog Toy to small for a 95pd. Belgian Malinois?
Question:
What size Kong Squeaker Tennis Ball (Sm or X-Sm) would be ideal for an 8 lb Chihauhau?
Question:
Kong Wubba Friends Selection
Question:
Will this toy stand up to German Shepherds who love to play tug of war?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Canine Hardware Chuckit! Fetch Medley Ball Set Dog Toys

Made of high-quality materials and designed especially for the game of fetchIncludes 3 fun Chuckit! ballsUse in the park, in your backyard, or anywhere there is plenty of roomUse alone, or with your Chuckit! Ball Launcher, sold separately
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Canine Hardware Chuckit! Fetch Medley Ball Set Dog Toys

Question

How many do we get, 3 or 4? Do WE choose? Anyone know?

The product details for this Fetch Medley set shows that 3 of their favorite balls are included, but then gives a description for 4 balls. How do we know what we are getting for the 3rd ball? Do we get to select the one we want, or is it a surprise pack? Anyone know?

Pet owners are highly particuliar about what they buy for their 4-legged furry friends to play with. For us, bounce matters, and so does the size and shape and material of play toys. If anyone knows anything about the 3rd ball in this set could you please post back, I'm confused with the wording of this description:

Fetch Medley set includes three of our favorite balls: the Chuckit! Whistler Ball, Chuckit! Max Glow Rubber Ball & Chuckit! Rebounce Ball or Chuckit! Erratic Rubber Ball.

We love, love, love the Glow ball, but I'm not too sure what to think of the Rebounce ball or Erratic Ball, esp for inoor use . . .

TIA
asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
maryinmn
Cannon Falls, MN
on Chuckit! Fetch Medley Ball Set Dog Toys
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
You get one each of the following Chuckit! Specialty Balls in the Medium Fetch Medley:
Max Glow
The Whistler
Rebounce
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
chuckitjt
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The Medium Fetch Medley comes with one each of the following Specialty Balls:
Max Glow Ball
The Whistler
Rebounce Ball

I hope this answers your questions.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
chuckitjt
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

do you sell this in large?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LRSTAFF
Virginia Beach, VA
on Chuckit! Fetch Medley Ball Set Dog Toys
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1