Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Hanging Pirate Ship Hangout For Ferrets?

Bird(Q:799 A:1048)
Cat(Q:3466 A:4908)
Dog(Q:11272 A:11787)
Fish(Q:3325 A:4098)
Reptile(Q:1104 A:1151)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3286)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2048 A:3286)
Bedding & Litter(Q:118 A:298)
Books & Media(Q:11 A:13)
Cages & Habitats(Q:996 A:1560)
Carriers(Q:11 A:7)
Collars & Leashes(Q:70 A:77)
Food(Q:85 A:136)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:49 A:55)
Habitats(Q:55 A:130)
Hay & Grass(Q:7 A:10)
Health Care(Q:83 A:102)
Sanitation Products(Q:10 A:14)
Stain & Odor(Q:1 A:0)
Toys(Q:166 A:346)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:76 A:44)
Treats(Q:99 A:217)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the tent nylon on the outside? Thanks
Recent Question:
What are in dimensions of this bed? I want to make sure my fairly large guinea pig can fit in it before I buy it.
Recent Question:
What are the inside dimensions of the bed?
Recent Question:
Is this product good for a guinea pig.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size do i need for a white mouse?
Question:
Do you have a Large 17" Petco Nylon Plush Hammock in Zebra Print
Question:
what size would be good for a grown guinea pig?
Question:
How do you hang it up in plastic cages??

Customer Questions & Answers for
Marshall Pet Products Hanging Pirate Ship Hangout For Ferrets

Clips easily to most cagesGreat for multiple ferretsFun, interactive hangoutFeatures four holes for easy accessIncludes a fun t-shirt
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.857 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
(7 Reviews)7

Questions & Answers for Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Hanging Pirate Ship Hangout For Ferrets

Question

Can a guinea pig use this?

Can a guinea pig or two use this?
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
am21
on Marshall Pet Products Hanging Pirate Ship Hangout For Ferrets
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
it's too small for guinea pigs.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Imbrium
San Antonio, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't see why not!
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JustJenny
Salt Lake City, UT
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1