Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Petmate Petmate Pet Steps II?

Bird(Q:990 A:1287)
Cat(Q:4444 A:6705)
Dog(Q:14036 A:16611)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14036 A:16611)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:364 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:583 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:441)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:100)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:691)
Food(Q:2947 A:3518)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:788 A:791)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:88 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:195)
Toys(Q:342 A:658)
Training & Behavior(Q:1298 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1084 A:1174)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:378 A:325)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4087 A:5217)
Reptile(Q:1415 A:1659)
Small Animal(Q:2572 A:4480)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is this suitable for an elderly cat? I need one about this height.
Recent Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Recent Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?
Recent Question:
How high is each step? What is this made out of?
Recent Question:
for an english bulldog about 80 pounds, which steps would be recommended? thx
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is this suitable for an elderly cat? I need one about this height.
Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Question:
What is the maximum weight of dog, for the Pet Gear Chocolate Easy Step IV?
Question:
i need steps for my golden retriever to get in and out of a car
Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petmate Pet Steps II

Decorative non-slip padded stepsStrong construction, no assembly required Height designed for most sofas and beds
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.706 out of 5
3.7
out of
5
(17 Reviews)17

Questions & Answers for Petmate Petmate Pet Steps II

Question

how high are these stairs?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rocky56
on Petmate Pet Steps II
+11points
11out of 11found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
OAH is approximately 19"
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
WDBJ
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
approx 20" tall.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sportstergal
Roswell, NM
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

are these steps good for a minature beagle

are the steps wide enough for minature beagle?
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
suzy11050
on Petmate Pet Steps II
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Definitely not
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
spiderbabytx
Seabrook, Tx
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I'D SAY NO. CHEAP CONSTRUCTION. **CHECK OUT THE PETCO BRAND STEPS!!! YOU WON'T BE SORRY!
User submitted photo
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mkd69
Bend, Or
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1