Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Pet Gear Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4191 A:6360)
Dog(Q:13275 A:15199)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13275 A:15199)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:839)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:593)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:74)
Chews(Q:290 A:403)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:177)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:454 A:633)
Food(Q:2701 A:3167)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:728 A:701)
Grooming(Q:651 A:584)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:81)
ID Tags(Q:128 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:128 A:261)
Toys(Q:346 A:624)
Training & Behavior(Q:1194 A:1542)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1067 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:320)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3813 A:4803)
Reptile(Q:1328 A:1512)
Small Animal(Q:2451 A:4229)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I use this as a "crate" instead of using the actual crate. I am gone for 8 hours every day
Recent Question:
i this crate Faa approved?
Recent Question:
How much freedom does the dog still have?
Recent Question:
Will the large pet sherpa original fit under alaska or hawwaian first class seats?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
would a 19 pound dog fit comfortably into the booster seat?
Question:
Allegiant Airlines allows 2 pets per carrier. Do you think a 7 lb Terrier & an 11 pound Peekapoo will fit in a large Sherpa & will the airline be ok
Question:
My cat is 7 mos old, regular size. I would like to know, if a carrier of 19" x 11,5" x 11,5", it will be OK for him, for some months.
Question:
Can this product be used in South Central Florida an in Albuquerque New Mexico? We travel with our two 60 pound dog kids.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pet Gear Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp

Folds quickly & easilyTexturized surface provides traction & sure footingCarries like a briefcaseHolds up to 200 lbs.Provides easy access to SUVs, trucks and other high areas
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
11 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.889 out of 5
3.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Pet Gear Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp

Question

how thick is the tri-fold dog ramp when completely folded up

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pat12
on Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp
+5points
9out of 13found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
about 8-9 inches very compact for such a sturdy ramp
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rema
Clearwater FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Only a very small dog can use this ramp. My golden is 80#'s and the thing buckled in the middle at the store. Took it right back in and got a refund.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
flapkat
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It is about 25 inches long, 16 inches wide, and 7 inches high.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
aspalt
+6points
6out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 4
approximately 6" high and 1.5' long
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
stinkweed
pennsylvania
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

will the pet ramp work to get my golden retreiver in the back seat of my car

2012 malibu
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mike1cheryl1
on Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp
+6points
6out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I am sure it will My two huskies run up to the truck bed with no problem The no slip surface is perfect to keep them from slipping
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rema
Clearwater FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Will not work for the back seat of the car, it is too wide. Have to use in the back of your truck or SUV
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mary48
Washington State
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, I am using this ramp to get a mastiff in the back of a Jeep grand cherokee, so you should be fine.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
VT802
Vermont
+1point
3out of 5found this answer helpful.
Question

how long and wide is it when unfolded?

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
on Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Not sure as it is in the truck right now. About 6feet long and about 21 inches wide
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rema
Clearwater FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
about two ft. wide and 6 ft. long when fully extended. VERY FLIMSY, had to return mine cause it buckled and would not hold my Golden Retriever, @ 80 #'s.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
flapkat
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

how much does the dog ramp weigh

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lilliehammer
on Pet Gear Travel Lite Tri-Fold Pet Ramp
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
About 8-10 pounds Works well on our tailgate to our truck
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rema
Clearwater FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I think it is 14lbs. Pretty light and easy to maneuver.
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mary48
Washington State
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1