Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Loving Pets Loving Pets Champagne Bella Pet Bowl?

Bird(Q:861 A:1116)
Cat(Q:3626 A:5233)
Dog(Q:11893 A:12706)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11893 A:12706)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:321 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:463 A:548)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:450)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:228 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:52 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:39 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:432 A:581)
Food(Q:2355 A:2793)
Food Storage(Q:42 A:80)
Gates & Doors(Q:581 A:498)
Grooming(Q:631 A:502)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:61)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:164)
Toys(Q:301 A:462)
Training & Behavior(Q:1028 A:1279)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1074 A:819)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:345 A:284)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3350 A:4077)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Small Animal(Q:2222 A:3632)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How many inches off the floor is the "Our Pet's High Rise Diner Elevated Dog Feeder"
Recent Question:
does the filter in the Drinkwell fountains face black or polyester side toward the front?
Recent Question:
Is this dishwasher safe? Top and bottom?
Recent Question:
Any suggestions on getting my cat to stop knocking it over?
Recent Question:
I bought two automatic feeders a year ago. One of them just stopped working. I changed the batteries but it still won't turn. Is there a way to fix it
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how many ounces or cups does one serving hold? 1 measuring cup, or more?
Question:
We just purchased our 5-portion feeder, but does the tray move clockwise or counterclockwise?
Question:
Any suggestions on getting my cat to stop knocking it over?
Question:
I bought two automatic feeders a year ago. One of them just stopped working. I changed the batteries but it still won't turn. Is there a way to fix it
Question:
Are these bowls microwavable?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Loving Pets Loving Pets Champagne Bella Pet Bowl

Stainless steel interior with an attractive poly-resin fashion print exteriorRemovable rubber base prevents spills and eliminates noiseDishwasher safeCute bone & paw print will complement any home
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Loving Pets Loving Pets Champagne Bella Pet Bowl

Question

How many cups does this bowl in medium hold? Also, how many cups does the small bowl hold?

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DannaRD
on Loving Pets Champagne Bella Pet Bowl
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Small bowl holds 1 to 1 1/2 cups.
Medium bowl holds 2 to 2 1/2 cups.
The small one works great for my chihuahua's and the medium bowl I use for my shih-tzu who has a wider mouth.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DognCatGrandma
Callaway, NE
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Not what they claim to. The 32 oz. bowl only held 16 oz. and the 160 oz. bowl only held 96 oz.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HeatherLynn77
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1