Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Penn Plax Penn Plax Mini Statue Aquarium Ornament?

Bird(Q:901 A:1216)
Cat(Q:3851 A:5647)
Dog(Q:12475 A:13600)
Fish(Q:3496 A:4320)
Fish General Q&A(Q:3496 A:4320)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:867 A:1263)
Books & Media(Q:8 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:13 A:17)
CO2 Systems(Q:5 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:173 A:272)
Decor General Q&A(Q:173 A:272)
Feeders(Q:38 A:33)
Filter Media(Q:126 A:66)
Filters(Q:326 A:458)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:147 A:235)
Freshwater Fish(Q:90 A:168)
Furniture(Q:16 A:16)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:179 A:217)
Heaters(Q:116 A:168)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:347 A:279)
Lighting(Q:3 A:1)
Maintenance(Q:104 A:149)
Medication(Q:148 A:176)
Pond(Q:41 A:15)
Protein Skimmers(Q:48 A:49)
Reactors(Q:2 A:0)
Reef Care(Q:32 A:30)
Salt Mixes(Q:28 A:48)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:4)
Stands & Furniture(Q:232 A:199)
Testing Equipment(Q:33 A:37)
Thermometers(Q:10 A:20)
Reptile(Q:1209 A:1291)
Small Animal(Q:2306 A:3826)
Wild Bird(Q:59 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Next dollar per gallon sale??
Recent Question:
Will this hideaway stone be enough room for a bristle-nose catfish?
Recent Question:
What types of fish could i have in a ten gallon freshwater aquarium? (heated and filtered)
Recent Question:
What can I put on some decorations that I painted to keep the paint I used from bleeding into the water (is there a paint or whatever to waterproof )
Recent Question:
what are the dimensions on the sea aquatic epoxy stickk?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this function properly in a 24" deep tank (180 gal.)? Thanks!
Question:
I have a 24" long red bellied Pacu that has outgrown our tank. Know anyone in the Atlanta, GA area who might take it?
Question:
100 gallon beginner saltwater tank?
Question:
what hood and lighting is recommended for a basic rectangle 55 gallon fish tank
Question:
can online items be purchased in store

Customer Questions & Answers for
Penn Plax Penn Plax Mini Statue Aquarium Ornament

Perfectly sized for small tanksMade of non-toxic, fish-safe materials and colorsDécor provides shelter and hiding places fish need to help reduce stressGreat for betta & goldfish bowls
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Penn Plax Penn Plax Mini Statue Aquarium Ornament

Question

How large is it?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Addyread
on Penn Plax Mini Statue Aquarium Ornament
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
about three inches tall
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Iluvbettas
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I have it in a 10 gallons aquarium in my meditation room & it large, I expected smaller, but actually that tall make it look amazing, my buddha seems to be holding the water level in his hands!
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nextor
Puerto Rico
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1