Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Merry Products Merry Products Cat Washroom-Night Stand & Pet House in Walnut?

Bird(Q:972 A:1260)
Cat(Q:4349 A:6621)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4349 A:6621)
Beds(Q:100 A:170)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:129)
Carriers & Crates(Q:80 A:93)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:31 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:175 A:235)
Food(Q:1414 A:1953)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:465 A:1016)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:125 A:111)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:328 A:555)
Litter Boxes(Q:420 A:1136)
Litter Boxes General Q&A(Q:420 A:1136)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:56 A:73)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:149 A:183)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:122 A:145)
Wormers(Q:61 A:73)
Dog(Q:13866 A:16277)
Fish(Q:4012 A:5081)
Reptile(Q:1393 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2523 A:4398)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does it come with a choice of color for the top--i.e., black? Also, from the point of the corner angle, how long are the sides?
Recent Question:
Willl this litter box work in small area like small closet
Recent Question:
How do you choose a color? There seems to be no place to choose that option.
Recent Question:
What kimd of litter is used with the new mega enclosed cat litter box SKU 1380680.
Recent Question:
Are bottom corners rounded oval or square
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the walnut cat washroom for a litter box have a floor inside to rest the litter box on? Also, do you have any other similar unit with a door?
Question:
Do you have to use clumping litter in this box or can you use fresh step? thank you!
Question:
Willl this litter box work in small area like small closet
Question:
does the Omega Paw Roll and Clean litter box have a filter?
Question:
I find many times when I roll over the litter box a lot of litter remains in the tray~ not all the time~ but some times and other times it works as it

Customer Questions & Answers for
Merry Products Merry Products Cat Washroom-Night Stand & Pet House in Walnut

Features a walnut color wooden cabinet, wainscoting paneling details and stainless steel hardwareCovers and hides away the litter box while keeping litter messes insideAdded shelf space and stainless steel towel bar will help you organize your areaMagnetized door opens wide so you can easily clean any standard size litter box, sold separatelyUse as a coffee table or night stand while providing a discrete resting or sleeping area for both dogs and cats
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.31 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Merry Products Merry Products Cat Washroom-Night Stand & Pet House in Walnut

Question

Does the walnut cat washroom for a litter box have a floor inside to rest the litter box on? Also, do you have any other similar unit with a door?

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BayWatch
on Merry Products Cat Washroom-Night Stand & Pet House in Walnut
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes this product has a floor and the front of it opens for cleaning purposes.
answered 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
RedHeadSnowman1
Jacksonville Fl.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it does. And it's solid & strong!!!
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FurryChildLover
TN
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes there is a floor.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetsForPete
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can you use the Pet Washroom (usually for cats and their litter boxes) for toy breed dogs and wee wee pads?

Most of your reviews are for the use of cats litter boxes. Can you use it for a toy breed dogs and wee wee pads?
asked 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dvre
on Merry Products Cat Washroom-Night Stand & Pet House in Walnut
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
As long as it's a very tiny dog, because the interior of the box is quite small.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SophieKitty29
Boston, MA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
do not use this product.
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cats2enjoy
New York
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Merry Pet Products-Cat Washroom And Night Stand

i have this product do you sell a liltter box with either really high sides or one with a cover that will fit inside of this? I have larger grown cats so the box needs to be as big as possible and MUST have high sides or a top
asked 3 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
shadow10cats
on Merry Products Cat Washroom-Night Stand & Pet House in Walnut
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1