Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Pet Gear Pet Gear Tan Easy Step III?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4193 A:6361)
Dog(Q:13275 A:15185)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13275 A:15185)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:349 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:839)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:593)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:74)
Chews(Q:290 A:403)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:177)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:33 A:26)
Flea & Tick(Q:454 A:633)
Food(Q:2702 A:3167)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:728 A:701)
Grooming(Q:651 A:584)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:81)
ID Tags(Q:129 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:251)
Toys(Q:346 A:624)
Training & Behavior(Q:1195 A:1542)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1068 A:986)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:322)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3814 A:4803)
Reptile(Q:1329 A:1513)
Small Animal(Q:2451 A:4236)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I have a 12 year old 120 lb. Rott. What is the best ramp or stairs for her?
Recent Question:
what is the heigh of the three step stairs?
Recent Question:
are there replaceable covers available for the collapsable stairs? i found they wear out very quickly, even with washing, and need replacing.
Recent Question:
SKU: 1172689 pet stairs made of rigid plastic. How much farther back does the farthest part of the back legs go than the top hinge part ?
Recent Question:
Why article not shipped to Hawaii?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this be high enough to use against a queen size bed
Question:
what is the heigh of the three step stairs?
Question:
How much does this step unit weight?
Question:
Can the carpet pieces be machine washed?
Question:
are there replaceable covers available for the collapsable stairs? i found they wear out very quickly, even with washing, and need replacing.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pet Gear Pet Gear Tan Easy Step III

Steps feature larger landings making it easier for your pet to get up and downCarpet is removable and cleanable for longstanding useSteps gently slope upward for maximum heightLightweight and easy to move
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.708 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Pet Gear Pet Gear Tan Easy Step III

Question

RE: Pet Gear Tan Easy Step III - is this base made up of plastic or wood?

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Fluffy4
on Pet Gear Tan Easy Step III
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
These steps are heavy plastic.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NJWesties
New Jersey
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Heavy plastic, I was a little concerned how sturdy they would be, but we love them! Easy to manage and move as you need to change bedding and clean etc!
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Babysmum
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Plastic
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DD63
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
My unit was 100% heavy duty plastic with carpet inserts on the steps.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JCP2
Houston, Tx
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1