Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Merrick Merrick Classic Grain Free Grammy's Pot Pie Canned Dog Food?

Bird(Q:905 A:1232)
Cat(Q:3912 A:5765)
Dog(Q:12585 A:13818)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12585 A:13818)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:335 A:340)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:488 A:622)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:375 A:500)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:61)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:57)
Chews(Q:246 A:317)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:155)
Ear Care(Q:42 A:31)
Eye Care(Q:25 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:23)
Flea & Tick(Q:450 A:612)
Food(Q:2528 A:2988)
Food General Q&A(Q:2528 A:2988)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:650 A:589)
Grooming(Q:661 A:544)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:208)
Toys(Q:300 A:501)
Training & Behavior(Q:1114 A:1404)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1142 A:949)
Treats(Q:8 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:299)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3511 A:4358)
Reptile(Q:1226 A:1346)
Small Animal(Q:2289 A:3831)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
i have a cocker spainel thats 7months old the food the has been eatting the the longest the does eat just kibbles on it
Recent Question:
When do I switch from three meals a day to two meal a day? Then one meal a day?
Recent Question:
Is the Natures Recipes Pure Essentials with the lamb considered grain free?
Recent Question:
Best food for Struivite Crystals with High PH
Recent Question:
My dashund puppy is now 9 months old how long before she can change to adult dog food?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what blue mountain dog food is best for a full breed beagle right now i'm giving him kibbles and bits dog is 5yrs old
Question:
feeding canidae salmon adult food to my 7 month old Boston terrier.
Question:
Are the ingredients in Canidae pure dry dog food sourced in the USA?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Merrick Merrick Classic Grain Free Grammy's Pot Pie Canned Dog Food

Inspired by delicious chicken pot pieGrain free recipe features deboned chicken as the first ingredientIngredients include red jacket new potatoes, carrots, peas and Red Delicious applesNo artificial colors, flavors or preservativesMerrick canned dog food is sourced and made in the USIdeal for both adults and puppiesBalanced nutritious in every can of dog foodMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.889 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Merrick Merrick Classic Grain Free Grammy's Pot Pie Canned Dog Food

Question

How many wet dog food cans are in the Merrick cans for 24.75?

asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Seniorladypetlover
New Mexico
on Merrick Classic Grain Free Grammy's Pot Pie Canned Dog Food
+2points
3out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for your inquiry. We would like to help with you with your answer; however we will need you to please contact us directly at customerservice@merrickpetcare.com in order to further assist you. Have a wonderful day!
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MerrickPetCare,Inc.
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Probably 12.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DexRi
CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Twelve in the case and Merrick food rocks. It's the best food for the money out there.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ojibwe
Utah
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
12
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Fnshopn
Brentwood, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Are any ingredients in both the dry and canned Merrick dog foods sourced from overseas?

asked 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
donnajoan
Colorado
on Merrick Classic Grain Free Grammy's Pot Pie Canned Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1