Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Merrick Merrick The G.I. Beef Jerky Dog Bone?

Bird(Q:886 A:1187)
Cat(Q:3735 A:5442)
Dog(Q:12235 A:13162)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12235 A:13162)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:324 A:375)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:472 A:576)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:352 A:469)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:54 A:46)
Chews(Q:235 A:301)
Chews General Q&A(Q:235 A:301)
Dental Care(Q:70 A:71)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:211 A:140)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:29)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:442 A:595)
Food(Q:2431 A:2878)
Food Storage(Q:41 A:79)
Gates & Doors(Q:611 A:522)
Grooming(Q:651 A:513)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:77 A:62)
ID Tags(Q:115 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:45)
Stain & Odor(Q:157 A:137)
Steps & Ramps(Q:109 A:174)
Toys(Q:312 A:484)
Training & Behavior(Q:1063 A:1332)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1115 A:871)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:344 A:291)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3431 A:4175)
Reptile(Q:1188 A:1232)
Small Animal(Q:2286 A:3731)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Milk-Bone Brushing Chews Dog Treats -Are these made in the USA?
Recent Question:
What country were these made in?
Recent Question:
How many calories are in the ordinary Large dog Greenies compared to the Weight Managemant variety?
Recent Question:
I received a Nylabone chicken flavored puppy chew for my 10 week old jack russell puppy. She loves it however, is it safe to eat?
Recent Question:
Can you tell me how many calories are in each treat?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the Souper size Nylabone (chicken) have bumps and ridges or is it the smoother traditional bone shape as pictured?Ju
Question:
how many dental bones are in a 27 oz mini & 27 oz small blue buffalo natural dental bones? thanks
Question:
Does this prodect have rawhide in it?
Question:
Where are the Red Bone brand peanut butter stuffed cleaned beef knuckle bones manufactured? USA or out of the country?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Merrick Merrick The G.I. Beef Jerky Dog Bone

Processed with some of the meat left on, creating a flavorful long-lasting treat for your dog100% all natural dog treatsNo artificial colors, flavors or preservativesTasty and healthy dog treats that will leave dogs begging for moreProudly Made in the USA with ingredients sourced in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Merrick Merrick The G.I. Beef Jerky Dog Bone

Question

wich size would be appropriate for my 3 year old female golden retreiver?

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Zoe16
California :)
on Merrick The G.I. Beef Jerky Dog Bone
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
large
answered 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kristea
Beverly Hills, MI+++
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My dogs are around 50 pounds, and I like giving them the 2-3 inch bones. They last a good while.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
ShanaDoobyDo
Dela-where
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Thank you for your inquiry. Any of the G.I Beef Jerky Bone would be suitable for your pet. We do recommend supervising your pet anytime you feed treats. Have a wonderful day!
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MerrickPetCare,Inc.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
I only use the Petco Braided bully sticks. My dog is a one year old Boston Terrier and he uses the 9"
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
blueheron
Orlando FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How many do you get?

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
doggie101
on Merrick The G.I. Beef Jerky Dog Bone
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
1
answered 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kristea
Beverly Hills, MI+++
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Their prices are per bone, but they do have different sizes available.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
ShanaDoobyDo
Dela-where
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Thank you for your inquiry. These treats are sold individually. Have a wonderful day!
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MerrickPetCare,Inc.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
100
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kisses4Kithic
Sherman Oaks, CA
-5points
0out of 5found this answer helpful.
1 of 1