Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Malaga Cat Tree?

Bird(Q:885 A:1182)
Cat(Q:3727 A:5394)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3727 A:5394)
Beds(Q:100 A:154)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:61 A:87)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:20 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:19)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:3)
Flea & Tick(Q:151 A:198)
Food(Q:1152 A:1560)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:378 A:778)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:378 A:778)
Gates & Doors(Q:46 A:25)
Grooming(Q:108 A:90)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:24)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:271 A:415)
Litter Boxes(Q:365 A:912)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:64 A:107)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:44)
Toys(Q:125 A:134)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:23)
Treats(Q:91 A:101)
Wormers(Q:48 A:62)
Dog(Q:12210 A:13104)
Fish(Q:3420 A:4170)
Reptile(Q:1186 A:1230)
Small Animal(Q:2280 A:3708)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What's the best piece of furniture with a scratching post for a large cat
Recent Question:
How tall is the scratching post? my cats are long and some posts are too short for them
Recent Question:
Do you have any cat towers with a bed big enough to hold 2 ten pound cats?
Recent Question:
How wide is the opening for the condo?
Recent Question:
What color is this cat tower? Brown or gray?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the Ace Bayou Medium Cat Tree made out of real lamb's wool?
Question:
What color is this cat tower? Brown or gray?
Question:
What are the base and top made of? Plastic or wood?
Question:
Is it large enough for two adult cats?
Question:
What is the diameter of the resting bed on the Midwest Avalon Cat Tree?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Malaga Cat Tree

Cat furniture tree provides a great place for exercise and playCat condo tree features multiple scratching posts, condos, hammock and laddersTwo condos are covered in plush material, perfect for lounging and nappingNatural sisal scratching posts satisfy your cat's scratching needsAttractive cat furniture can blend with the existing décor in almost any room
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Malaga Cat Tree

Question

when finished biult what is the actual height of the finished product

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dextergirlkitty1
Gloucester
on Trixie DreamWorld Malaga Cat Tree
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
43 inches tall
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SweetT78
Austin, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
it is 42.75" high
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Deeds70
Alabaster, AL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

HOW HIGH OFF THE GROUND ARE THE CONDOS?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
WAGONBERRY
CHAARLESTON SC
on Trixie DreamWorld Malaga Cat Tree
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
17 inches from the floor.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SweetT78
Austin, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
about 1 foot
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Deeds70
Alabaster, AL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

How wide is the opening for the condo?

asked 1 week, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
kelyra
on Trixie DreamWorld Malaga Cat Tree
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1