Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post?

Bird(Q:861 A:1116)
Cat(Q:3626 A:5232)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3626 A:5232)
Beds(Q:97 A:149)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:73)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:88)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:25 A:17)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:3)
Flea & Tick(Q:149 A:192)
Food(Q:1118 A:1524)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:368 A:762)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:368 A:762)
Gates & Doors(Q:44 A:25)
Grooming(Q:97 A:89)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:22)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:274 A:420)
Litter Boxes(Q:350 A:870)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:61 A:95)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:42 A:44)
Toys(Q:116 A:120)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:13 A:22)
Treats(Q:91 A:98)
Wormers(Q:48 A:60)
Dog(Q:11882 A:12699)
Fish(Q:3347 A:4072)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Small Animal(Q:2221 A:3627)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the top platform?
Recent Question:
do you have to assemble this?
Recent Question:
I already bought this cat condo, its the perfect size but I have a problem
Recent Question:
Where would I be able to purchase replacement feathers for the cat tower I purchased?
Recent Question:
What is the "plush material" on the top and base?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
do you have to assemble this?
Question:
How long does it take for the Trixie DreamWorld Sisal Cat Tower to lose its warehouse/chemical odor, or does it ever go away?
Question:
My cat is 17 lbs. will this be big enough for her?
Question:
What is the max weight limit?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the top "floor" OF THE CONDO?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post

All-in-one cat scratcher, condo and loungerScratching post and board constructed from extra durable sisal, perfect for scratchingCat tree includes two removable cushion pads for the utmost comfortCat condo provides excellent lounging and napping areaUnique wave board encourages play and exercise
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.333 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post

Question

What is the overall height? Also my cat is very long (almost 3' streeched out and 15-16 lbs. - is this sutable for my cat?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Boots1
on Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
The tallest part is 38" from the floor.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Musia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
38 inches
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
MissMaggieMay
Redmond, WA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, absolutely my cat weighs 16 pounds and gets on it just fine the only problem is it shakes a little bit when he gets on, but once he's all the way on it, it's fine even though he has fallen off of it a few times tee hee!!! Because he's such a big boy, but he still seems to love it!!!! And the overall height is 26 inches, so about two feet and two inches.
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
dogslovecats
UT
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
My Maine Coons have not tipped it yet. Stable base. 10# "kitten" and 11# female and 25# male-fixed.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
001Gorgeous
Utah
+3points
4out of 5found this answer helpful.
Question

What is the dimensions on the opening on sku 1383140 nerja cat (the round opening to crawl in -- moku is a big cat)

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
moku1
on Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The opening is only 7.5 inches in diameter.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ustabahippie
Oakland, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
it's about 13" on the outside and about 15" inside.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Musia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

I really like this design. will it come in bigger size fo big cat?

It would be nicer if it comes in bigger size for big cat. my cat is 17pounds and I'm not sure if this one fit my cat or not. especially inside round cave one.
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kate801
California
on Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I don't think there is a larger one of this exact model but there are a lot of different types for bigger cats that are pretty awesome! I bought this one for my two kittens & they love it but I know I will have to buy a bigger one when they become cats!
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MsCollins
Indianapolis,IN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Skip it. It's too unstable due to the tiny base.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ustabahippie
Oakland, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Does Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post contain formaldehyde ?

Does Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post contain formaldehyde ?
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Vasii
on Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Are there replacement posts for this? I need the 3.5" D X 18" H.

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MissVicky
on Trixie DreamWorld Nerja Cat Scratching Post
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1