Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Cabra Cat Scratching Post & Bed?

Bird(Q:885 A:1182)
Cat(Q:3727 A:5394)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3727 A:5394)
Beds(Q:100 A:154)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:61 A:87)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:20 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:19)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:3)
Flea & Tick(Q:151 A:198)
Food(Q:1152 A:1560)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:378 A:778)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:378 A:778)
Gates & Doors(Q:46 A:25)
Grooming(Q:108 A:90)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:24)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:271 A:415)
Litter Boxes(Q:365 A:912)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:64 A:107)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:44)
Toys(Q:125 A:134)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:23)
Treats(Q:91 A:101)
Wormers(Q:48 A:62)
Dog(Q:12210 A:13104)
Fish(Q:3420 A:4170)
Reptile(Q:1186 A:1230)
Small Animal(Q:2280 A:3708)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What's the best piece of furniture with a scratching post for a large cat
Recent Question:
How tall is the scratching post? my cats are long and some posts are too short for them
Recent Question:
Do you have any cat towers with a bed big enough to hold 2 ten pound cats?
Recent Question:
How wide is the opening for the condo?
Recent Question:
What color is this cat tower? Brown or gray?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the Ace Bayou Medium Cat Tree made out of real lamb's wool?
Question:
What color is this cat tower? Brown or gray?
Question:
What are the base and top made of? Plastic or wood?
Question:
Is it large enough for two adult cats?
Question:
What is the diameter of the resting bed on the Midwest Avalon Cat Tree?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Cabra Cat Scratching Post & Bed

Two in one design provides your cat a place to sleep with a scratching postIncludes sisal post and removable bedReversible cushion includedA great way to save your furniture and carpet from wear and tearStylish dark brown color with tan circle print
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.727 out of 5
2.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Cabra Cat Scratching Post & Bed

Question

Will this hold my 30 lb cat?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mckeels
on Trixie DreamWorld Cabra Cat Scratching Post & Bed
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
NO! It is tiny.
answered 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
MTRS
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, the bed is too tiny for 30 lb cat. My oldest is 14 lbs and she barely fits. My youngest is 10 lbs and super long and he curls himself in. This is better for small cats and kittens.
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CatsLuv2shop0n1in3
Colorado
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, but she probably won't think its very cushy for her 30lb tushy.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LBKsMother
+4points
5out of 6found this answer helpful.
Question

Can you replace the rope and instead use the sisal carpet that you used in the Sisal Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo SKU:1295187?

I'm refering to replacing the rope in the Trixie Dream World Cabra Cat Scratching Post & Bed SKU:1383159
asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Susan56
on Trixie DreamWorld Cabra Cat Scratching Post & Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1