Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Bil-Jac Bil-Jac America's VetDogs Skin & Coat Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:978 A:1341)
Cat(Q:4084 A:6134)
Dog(Q:13070 A:14848)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13070 A:14848)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:574 A:827)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:65)
Chews(Q:281 A:382)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:46)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2671 A:3147)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:678)
Grooming(Q:647 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:246)
Toys(Q:341 A:609)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1501)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1075 A:959)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:370 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3733 A:4701)
Reptile(Q:1303 A:1481)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4108)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Recent Question:
Ginger bears used to come in 8 packages in the 16 # box. Mine just came in 1 large bag
Recent Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Recent Question:
Are the little stars good for sensitive stomachs?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Question:
The dog Pill Pockets are too large for my little dog. Is it alright for her to use the small cat Pill Pockets?
Question:
what is the fat and fiber percentage in the nutri vet peanut butter dog wafers
Question:
how do i get the repeat delivery prices to show up when i place an order

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bil-Jac Bil-Jac America's VetDogs Skin & Coat Dog Treats

Real chicken is the first ingredientSemi-moist treats are perfect for trainingLinoleic acid for healthy skin and coatYour purchase supports our American heroes!Made in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Bil-Jac Bil-Jac America's VetDogs Skin & Coat Dog Treats

Question

Where is this product made?

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Glowbug
on Bil-Jac America's VetDogs Skin & Coat Dog Treats
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
USA
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
teris
Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
iN THE GOOD OLD "UNITED STATES OF AMERICA".
Our animals ony eat products made in the U.S.A.!!!
This also include cow hoves etc.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mycroft09
Apple Valley, Ca.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1