Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Sure Fit Sure Fit Furniture Friend Linen Color Chair Protector?

Bird(Q:952 A:1247)
Cat(Q:4324 A:6507)
Dog(Q:13865 A:16137)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13865 A:16137)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:349 A:384)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:593 A:889)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:433 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:80)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:309 A:423)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:94)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:28 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:473 A:661)
Food(Q:2861 A:3392)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:766 A:745)
Grooming(Q:684 A:612)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:96 A:88)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:55)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:119 A:191)
Toys(Q:360 A:665)
Training & Behavior(Q:1260 A:1619)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1139 A:1159)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:319)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3950 A:4978)
Reptile(Q:1386 A:1599)
Small Animal(Q:2483 A:4270)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I'm interested in sofa protection cover, what the ideal sizes
Recent Question:
do you have a pet cover for a 3 seat sofa
Recent Question:
Can you purchase Stink Free Odor Remover in the Petco retail locations?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What does this product do to carpet fibers? Is there a white ring?
Question:
Can you use this product in a steam cleaner?
Question:
Can you add Advanced Nature's Miracle to a steam cleaner and steam clean carpet?
Question:
Snce I am not at home I cannot measure the back of my chair. Do the chair covers generally cover the standard higher back chairs or just the low back?
Question:
Does the couch protector come in the loveseat size?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Sure Fit Sure Fit Furniture Friend Linen Color Chair Protector

Protect your chair from claws and paws with a pet furniture coverQuilted cotton material is soft, comfortable and very durableGreat for protecting your chairs from scratches, stains and pet hairPet seat cover is machine washable for easy cleaningLinen color suits any decor
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.375 out of 5
3.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Sure Fit Sure Fit Furniture Friend Linen Color Chair Protector

Question

Snce I am not at home I cannot measure the back of my chair. Do the chair covers generally cover the standard higher back chairs or just the low back?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
wildcatlady
on Sure Fit Furniture Friend Linen Color Chair Protector
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have a high back chair, and it fit with some left over hanging over the back.
answered 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
MelM
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
They easily cover low back chairs, but might barely cover high backs.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dogowner393
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

does this chair cover come in brown/chocolate? I'm not looking for the suede.

asked 4 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
cochise
on Sure Fit Furniture Friend Linen Color Chair Protector
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1