Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Super Background Plastic Aquarium Plant?

Bird(Q:952 A:1247)
Cat(Q:4326 A:6514)
Dog(Q:13866 A:16165)
Fish(Q:3952 A:4984)
Fish General Q&A(Q:3952 A:4984)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:964 A:1453)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
CO2 Systems(Q:2 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:223 A:326)
Decor General Q&A(Q:223 A:326)
Feeders(Q:43 A:41)
Filter Media(Q:148 A:86)
Filters(Q:369 A:518)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:178 A:265)
Freshwater Fish(Q:92 A:175)
Furniture(Q:18 A:21)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:214 A:264)
Heaters(Q:136 A:202)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:400 A:353)
Lighting(Q:2 A:1)
Maintenance(Q:111 A:166)
Medication(Q:151 A:185)
Pet Memorials(Q:1 A:2)
Pond(Q:47 A:26)
Protein Skimmers(Q:43 A:47)
Reef Care(Q:38 A:32)
Salt Mixes(Q:32 A:64)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:5)
Stands & Furniture(Q:283 A:227)
Testing Equipment(Q:37 A:42)
Thermometers(Q:11 A:23)
Reptile(Q:1389 A:1601)
Small Animal(Q:2485 A:4274)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
what are the measurements of these plants?
Recent Question:
should i buy 2 fishes for one cant be alone or i can just buy 1 ?
Recent Question:
#1285360 can it be in small bowls and in glass beads?
Recent Question:
How do you hook the airline to the Jewelry box?
Recent Question:
Is this safe to put in my saltwater tank? If so, can I attach corals to this rock?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the texture of the leaf?
Question:
Will this hideaway stone be enough room for a bristle-nose catfish?
Question:
Which air pump do I need to get for this volcano? I bought the kit which came with a hose.
Question:
Does this one have the red LED light?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Super Background Plastic Aquarium Plant

Adds interest and natural beauty to your aquatic habitatEnhances aquarium while producing shelter to reduce fish stressSafe for both freshwater or saltwater environmentsOffered in assorted colors and styles, please allow us to select for you
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.667 out of 5
3.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Super Background Plastic Aquarium Plant

Question

how many plants come in this?

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
teewhy
on Petco Super Background Plastic Aquarium Plant
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
one (1)
answered 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
bjjw
NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It comes with one plant attached to it.
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
carlab11287
Los Angeles, CA.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1