Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nutri-Vet Nutri-Vet Nutritionals K-9 Aspirin for Small Dogs?

Bird(Q:863 A:1131)
Cat(Q:3644 A:5238)
Dog(Q:11950 A:12766)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11950 A:12766)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:464 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:71 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2364 A:2807)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:584 A:499)
Grooming(Q:638 A:505)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:80 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:300 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1037 A:1289)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:285)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3373 A:4090)
Reptile(Q:1158 A:1197)
Small Animal(Q:2240 A:3652)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Which first-aid spray is the best but at a reasonable price?
Recent Question:
Is this a good product for a dry cracked nose?
Recent Question:
We purchased two of the Pro Collars and the bladder in one doesn't stay inflated, is it possible to purchase only the bladder?
Recent Question:
What country is product made in?
Recent Question:
The BooBooLoon Pet Recovery Cone says it can be used for cats won't it pop if the cat claws it?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What country is product made in?
Question:
Are there any e-collars made for cats besides dogs?
Question:
Will this keep my cat from licking and biting her incision from being spayed.
Question:
Will the Nutri-Vet Nutritionals K-9 Aspirin for Small Dogs work on an 8# dog or should it be cut in half or ? Also will it work for an 8# cat?
Question:
Nutri-Vet K9 Dog Buffered Aspirin Liver Flavor Large 300mg - temporary or permanent relief ?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > First Aid and Emergency Preparedness Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nutri-Vet Nutri-Vet Nutritionals K-9 Aspirin for Small Dogs

For small breed dogsTemporary relief of pain and inflammationHighly palatable liver-flavorConvenient chewable tablets
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.625 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Nutri-Vet Nutri-Vet Nutritionals K-9 Aspirin for Small Dogs

Question

Will the Nutri-Vet Nutritionals K-9 Aspirin for Small Dogs work on an 8# dog or should it be cut in half or ? Also will it work for an 8# cat?

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mrpc
on Nutri-Vet Nutritionals K-9 Aspirin for Small Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Please follow the directions when administering Aspirin. It is not to be given to cats.
Best Answer
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
NutriVetProductExpert
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
do not give aspirin to a cat
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dee0gee
missouri
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1