Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Kyjen Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit?

Bird(Q:802 A:1048)
Cat(Q:3470 A:4916)
Dog(Q:11263 A:11788)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11263 A:11788)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:288 A:347)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:487 A:522)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:324 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:43 A:23)
Chews(Q:211 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:56 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:209 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:402 A:536)
Food(Q:2199 A:2647)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:546 A:453)
Grooming(Q:594 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:168)
Toys(Q:300 A:412)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:979 A:675)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:342 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3324 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3287)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is our Pawz Away Outdoor Barrier under warranty?
Recent Question:
Can I show you a picture of my dog so you can find out what size he is for the Haiti head harness for walking?
Recent Question:
This talks about recharging. Is the charger included, it does not say.
Recent Question:
Is this dog collar a shock collar?
Recent Question:
How long is the leash for your PetSafe soft leash, sku 762814? Will it work with a 90 pound Weimaraner? What size should I buy? Thank you.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How long is the leash for your PetSafe soft leash, sku 762814? Will it work with a 90 pound Weimaraner? What size should I buy? Thank you.
Question:
is the petsafe collar compatible with invisible fence systems?
Question:
How long do I leave the flags up on my wireless fence?
Question:
what size will I need for a great dane and labrador retreiver? 2 collars??

Customer Questions & Answers for
Kyjen Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit

Includes everything you need to create a fun agility obstacle courseCompletely portable for quick and easy set upProvides quality exercise for both dog and dog ownerHelps keep your dog's senses sharpened and brain occupied
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.778 out of 5
3.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Kyjen Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit

Question

Can this be set up in a room in your home?

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dakotababy
on Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit
0points
1out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
it can be set up any place. to firmly place it should be done in a grass or dirt area
Best Answer
answered 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
buyer95370
calif
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, because everything needs to be staked to the ground and that is not possible in a room.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cats3580
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No :P But u can put the tunnel in ur home
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
luvpets336
ct
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

is the high jump adjustable, or is it only settable at one spot?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
AgilityLover
Allentown, PA
on Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit
+11points
11out of 11found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is adjustable at any height
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cats3580
+6points
6out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I haven't been able to adjust mine. So I'm thinking it is only settable at on spot which is probaly the only draw back that I've noticed.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DBLearing
utah
+3points
4out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 3
yep it is adjustable it is perfect i have a really lazy dog that has to have it really low and i have another dog that loves to jump high and the rest of my dogs like it in the middle it is perfect
Best Answer
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
luvpets336
ct
+8points
8out of 8found this answer helpful.
Question

How big is the dog agility starter kit package? Kyjen Dog Games Dog Agility Starter Kit

Is it heavy? how Large ?
asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marijo
on Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
the kit is very light,
answered 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
buyer95370
calif
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it's heavy and not too big it's pretty easy to carry in your arms
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Koda1234
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

How large of a dog can go through the set?

i have a very large labrador(she takes up almost a whole twin-size bed!) and i want to train her for agility. could she fit through it?!
User submitted photo
asked 5 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
MaggieTheLabrador
Carver Massacusettes
on Kyjen Dog Agility Obstacle Course Starter Kit
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1