Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Alfa Pet Alfa Pet Kitty Cat Elastic Litter Box Liners?

Bird(Q:974 A:1264)
Cat(Q:4363 A:6635)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4363 A:6635)
Beds(Q:100 A:170)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:85 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:80 A:93)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:31 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:176 A:235)
Food(Q:1417 A:1958)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:469 A:1017)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:127 A:111)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter Boxes(Q:421 A:1137)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:57 A:73)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:150 A:183)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:122 A:145)
Wormers(Q:61 A:73)
Dog(Q:13925 A:16332)
Fish(Q:4016 A:5104)
Reptile(Q:1397 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2532 A:4405)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Pro Plan Cat Litter. what is it made of?
Recent Question:
With the Litter Kwitter Toilet Training System what is the difference between the 2 stages and 4?
Recent Question:
Will SoPhresh work in a Feline Pine Box?
Recent Question:
Can this be used for my dog instead of the So Phresh dog litter?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
HELP! My 6 yr old cat is peeing all over the house except in her litter box.
Question:
How many feet of tubing are in one cartridge for the Litter Genie litter disposal container?
Question:
litter genie-how many bags are in each litter genie refill cartridge?
Question:
Since this is made from newspaper, are there any harmful chemicals in the ink printed on it? And, will this discolor my cats paws?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Cat Q & A > Litter & Accessories Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Alfa Pet Alfa Pet Kitty Cat Elastic Litter Box Liners

Easy to use litter pan liner fits most litter pansCat litter bags fit securely over the sides of the litter boxFeatures Sta-Put elastic bands to keep liner in placeMakes cleaning your litter box easy and less time consuming
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.714 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Alfa Pet Alfa Pet Kitty Cat Elastic Litter Box Liners

Question

Do the Alfa pet Kitty cat liners have a drawstring also to close them securely

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
ogieyoungnhip
on Alfa Pet Kitty Cat Elastic Litter Box Liners
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Not that we know. But these are really good liners ...
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
EWOKWIL
Saint Augustine, FL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Not a drawstring, no. They have elastic around the top to fit snuggly on the litter box but no drawstring to draw them closed.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LBRN1
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Do the elastic cat pan liners come in large size?

asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
MrsWray
Scottsdale, AZ
on Alfa Pet Kitty Cat Elastic Litter Box Liners
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Will the bags work with a high back litter box?

asked 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
scole
on Alfa Pet Kitty Cat Elastic Litter Box Liners
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1