Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Lamb & Rice Strips Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4190 A:6357)
Dog(Q:13273 A:15193)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13273 A:15193)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:839)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:74)
Chews(Q:290 A:403)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:177)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:454 A:633)
Food(Q:2700 A:3167)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:728 A:697)
Grooming(Q:651 A:584)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:81)
ID Tags(Q:128 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:128 A:261)
Toys(Q:346 A:623)
Training & Behavior(Q:1194 A:1542)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1067 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:320)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3811 A:4802)
Reptile(Q:1328 A:1512)
Small Animal(Q:2450 A:4228)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the expiration date on the Think!Dog Alligator jerky, alligator/blueberry and alligator/sweet potato?
Recent Question:
where do i put the promo code
Recent Question:
Where is the product made and produced?
Recent Question:
Are these treats made in the usa? I dod not buy anything from China.
Recent Question:
If the only ingredient is chicken heart, can cats have these treats?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Once opened, do Greenies Pill Pockets need refrigeration and how long can I expect them to last without going bad?
Question:
What is the maximum protein percentage in Fruitables Natural Dog Treats?
Question:
Does anyone know how many treats come in 1bag?
Question:
What is the expiration date on the Think!Dog Alligator jerky, alligator/blueberry and alligator/sweet potato?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Lamb & Rice Strips Dog Treats

Made with real lambPerfect for a treat or rewardCan be broken into smaller pieces for trainingNo wheat, corn, artificial flavors or colorsResealable bag for freshness
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(1 Review)1

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Lamb & Rice Strips Dog Treats

Question

In which country are these treats manufactured?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
EnchantedAlchemist
Greater Pittsburgh Metro
on Petco Lamb & Rice Strips Dog Treats
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
good old usa
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
nosnibor1
middletown, ohio
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
China
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Todd40m
Bristol, ct
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1