Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Preffered Merchandizing The Litter-Lifter Raking Cat Litter Scoop?

Bird(Q:934 A:1292)
Cat(Q:4008 A:6052)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4008 A:6052)
Beds(Q:94 A:143)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:94)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:82 A:102)
Catnip(Q:15 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:16)
Digestive Aids(Q:27 A:25)
Ear Care(Q:9 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:160 A:217)
Food(Q:1261 A:1716)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:429 A:923)
Gates & Doors(Q:50 A:28)
Grooming(Q:113 A:97)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:16)
Health Care(Q:12 A:38)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter Boxes(Q:384 A:1017)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:71 A:114)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:45)
Toys(Q:121 A:163)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:114 A:135)
Wormers(Q:52 A:66)
Dog(Q:12874 A:14281)
Fish(Q:3606 A:4470)
Reptile(Q:1262 A:1420)
Small Animal(Q:2236 A:3694)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is it safe for my cat to ingest this litter?
Recent Question:
What are the total ingredients in both Clump & Seal Fresh Home and Clump & Seal Multicat cat litters?
Recent Question:
does the fresh step triple action cat litter have added fragrance? It does NOT stipulate unscented on the box, so should I assume there is added frag
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does this litter get tracked out of the box?
Question:
How does this litter do with tracking outside the litter box? I'm also wondering if it is dusty.
Question:
Is Dr Elsey's Outdoor Litter No Dust or any other?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Cat Q & A > Litter & Accessories Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Preffered Merchandizing The Litter-Lifter Raking Cat Litter Scoop

No-sift peaked blades lift only wasteClean litter stays in the litter boxStrong, durable plastic constructionStrong scraper for heavy messes
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.75 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Preffered Merchandizing The Litter-Lifter Raking Cat Litter Scoop

Question

What is the best scoop to use when you use paper pellets inside of regular litter?

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
penrae
Portland, OR
on The Litter-Lifter Raking Cat Litter Scoop
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
See my review of Litter-Lifter. I would think the other types I mentioned might be better. I used a similar litter once and if I remember you would want to get all the litter in a used spot and not sift it. If this is the case I would suggest a scoop with flat ribs on top.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CaptMIdnite
Pomona, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I used to use yesterdays news and then switched to pine pellets from a local feed store. Same concept but pine pellets are a LOT cheaper. With pelleted litter you are best to just toss the whole contents of the box each week or when it starts to smell. If I were you I would switch to pine pellets or wood stove pellets for the cost savings. Same function, but the pine is better with odor, absorbency and cost.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
animalsrcool
spring tx
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The Orginal Litter-Lifter
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GarGoo
Ruston, LA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is it possible to specifically order a pink scoop?

asked 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
snowmanlover
Hendersonville, NC
on The Litter-Lifter Raking Cat Litter Scoop
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1