Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about K&H K&H Mocha Leopard Thermo-Kitty Bed Deluxe Heated Cat Bed?

Bird(Q:960 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3944 A:5769)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3944 A:5769)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:91 A:144)
Beds General Q&A(Q:91 A:144)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:73 A:109)
Carriers & Crates(Q:85 A:105)
Catnip(Q:15 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:27)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:163 A:218)
Food(Q:1272 A:1763)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:318 A:565)
Gates & Doors(Q:51 A:28)
Grooming(Q:113 A:98)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:16)
Health Care(Q:15 A:38)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:285 A:441)
Litter Boxes(Q:381 A:1005)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:64 A:79)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:47 A:48)
Toys(Q:125 A:174)
Training & Behavior(Q:11 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:119 A:140)
Wormers(Q:54 A:67)
Dog(Q:12959 A:14655)
Fish(Q:3661 A:4597)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1461)
Small Animal(Q:2360 A:4002)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is the 20" diameter the inside or outside diameter?
Recent Question:
where do you find out the dementions on your cat beds ?
Recent Question:
What is the difference between the mat for cats and the mat for dogs?
Recent Question:
why do my local store stop selling fancy feast ocean fish dry food and why has i never offered the 12 lb bag in all the years i have been going there
Recent Question:
Are there replacement heating pads for the K & H 22 x 18 x 17 heated cat house?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what is the diameter? i have 2 large cats and need to make sure they will "fit".
Question:
What's on the bottom of this bed? Is it like a thin netting material or somethiing heavy like the bed itself?
Question:
is the 20" diameter the inside or outside diameter?
Question:
Petco Square Fleece Cat Throw in Pink and Cream - what size is this

Customer Questions & Answers for
K&H K&H Mocha Leopard Thermo-Kitty Bed Deluxe Heated Cat Bed

Plush, heated bed keeps your cat extra warmSuper soft pillow base includes a four-watt heaterTransform hooded cat bed to standard cuddler bed by unzipping the hoodEach of these cat beds comes with washable cover leopard print interior design
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.4 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for K&H K&H Mocha Leopard Thermo-Kitty Bed Deluxe Heated Cat Bed

Question

is this safe to use while I am not at home? Does it plug into wall?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kessa
on K&H Mocha Leopard Thermo-Kitty Bed Deluxe Heated Cat Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It plugs into the wall. don't know about the safety.
answered 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
QTPieinHouston
Houston
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It is UL Listed and only 4 watts. I leave mine plugged into a surge protector.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
craftylady53
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1