Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy?

Bird(Q:954 A:1246)
Cat(Q:4327 A:6532)
Dog(Q:13864 A:16157)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13864 A:16157)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:381)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:595 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:431 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:81)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:309 A:433)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:26 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:476 A:663)
Food(Q:2871 A:3403)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:106)
Gates & Doors(Q:767 A:757)
Grooming(Q:685 A:615)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:95 A:89)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:58)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:196)
Toys(Q:356 A:663)
Toys General Q&A(Q:356 A:663)
Training & Behavior(Q:1264 A:1623)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1138 A:1165)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:320)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3966 A:4986)
Reptile(Q:1392 A:1615)
Small Animal(Q:2489 A:4281)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these made in China?
Recent Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Recent Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Recent Question:
What size batteries do the laser toys take?b
Recent Question:
My dog only likes the elephant and tan bear/dog. The frog fell apart after an hour. Can I purchase just elephant please?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
my dogs has food allergies so does this product have any added flavors
Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Question:
Does the size of this Kong-ball approximate that of a baseball, or a softball?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy

Thermoplastic rubber for lightweight, ultra bouncy funIdeal as either an outdoor or indoor dog ballSoft rubber nubs cover the entire surface for extra tooth appealFloating dog ball great for playing in or around the waterAssorted colors; please allow us to select for you
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
30 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.247 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy

Question

Do these balls squeak?

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
plm3
on Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy
+5points
5out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
8 answers
Answers
answer 1
No
answered 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Phoenix87
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SLEEW
Alameda, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No. I wish they did though, dogs seem to like that!
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LoyalPetcoShopper
SW Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
They do not squeak.
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogLoverinSanDiegp
San Diego
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
No they do not have a sqeaker.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Retired03
Clinton, MS
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
No
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jaypom1
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 7
No..they do not
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
marvina416
Lake Placid, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 8
No - but they fall apart very quickly.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CityPooch
Manhattan, New York
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Are these balls scented?

asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
zaahzu
on Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
8 answers
Answers
answer 1
Unfortunately, yes, they smell pretty strongly of vanilla. Not a bad smell, but it gets "old" fast and kind of threw my dog at first.
answered 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
Zelda01
Santa Cruz, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No
answered 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Phoenix87
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Prinny
Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
No. Not scented.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Parquet
Half Moon Bay, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
No, they are not scented.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jamie615
Atlanta, GA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 6
No, they don't seem to be.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SoCalAl
Westminster, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 7
They have a nice smell to them. Not bacon or chicken but just a nice clean smell. Not overwhelming.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JenMaybe
Wisconsin
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 8
No
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SLEEW
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

spiney rubber ball now $3.99 - One ball or five for $3.99?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pmarklin
on Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
one ball
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NCgirl
Charlotte, NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There are 3 sizes. I know the smallest is $1.99. On the order form, it'll describe the size and the price.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SLEEW
Alameda, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Just one, and Petco decides what color to send you, you cannot order a certain color.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LoyalPetcoShopper
SW Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
One. The largest one.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jaypom1
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
small 1.59, medium 3.99, large 5.59
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KelleAyra
Neenah WI
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
One ball. My dog loves these and they are easy to throw.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cullenmom
Lincolnton, NC
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

I am looking for a red Petco Bouncing Spiney Ball Dog Toy. Do you still carry them?

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
emlousmo
on Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Petco decides what color to send you, you cannot order your own color.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LoyalPetcoShopper
SW Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, they still have them! I just received my shipment of ten----I know how hard it is to find a great toy that the dogs will actually PLAY WITH, rather than chew apart immediately. I ordered so many just in case they become no longer available
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TigerCoCo
PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The ball is available but on line you have no color choice. I don't know if it is in the stores with a color choice.
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
oskie
Paramus, NJ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Which of these balls are 2" ....About tennis ball size.

Would be nice if petco would but measurements under the ball.
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
JackRfan
on Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Petco said the blue spiny was 2" inch diameter. Below is a picture of it next to a regular size tennis ball.
User submitted photo
answered 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Phoenix87
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The 2" is the smallest, It's not tennis ball size. It's more like a ping pong ball, or a little bit bigger.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SLEEW
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I find measurements on almost every toy! If its not under the picture, I find it under more information.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LoyalPetcoShopper
SW Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Which size is which in the picture? Is the 3.5 the second to last and 4.5 is the biggest?

asked 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nikki16811
Florida
on Petco Bouncing Spiny Ball Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. 3.5 is the middle size. I have a 60lb boxer and it was the perfect size for him. The small ones are definitely small and the large ones are definitely large! Hope that helps!
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jamie615
Atlanta, GA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes. The 6.99 is not the largest one. Its perfect for a lab, rottie, etc. I have both dogs.
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogLoverinSanDiegp
San Diego
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1