Looking for Answers about K&H K&H Superior Orthopedic Dog Bed in Mocha?

Bird(Q:754 A:901)
Cat(Q:4684 A:7051)
Dog(Q:14348 A:16867)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14348 A:16867)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:419 A:432)
Bark Control(Q:76 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:612 A:913)
Beds General Q&A(Q:612 A:913)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:452 A:664)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:69 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:101)
Chews(Q:321 A:455)
Dental Care(Q:84 A:101)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:53)
Dog Houses(Q:243 A:205)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:15 A:10)
Flea & Tick(Q:486 A:685)
Food(Q:3059 A:3641)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:98)
Gates & Doors(Q:819 A:826)
Grooming(Q:687 A:629)
Health Care(Q:9 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:91)
ID Tags(Q:132 A:132)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:89 A:62)
Shed Control(Q:24 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:70 A:59)
Stain & Odor(Q:181 A:206)
Steps & Ramps(Q:129 A:204)
Toys(Q:351 A:659)
Training & Behavior(Q:1331 A:1703)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1066 A:1185)
Treats(Q:10 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:352 A:291)
Wormers(Q:94 A:69)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4018 A:5140)
Reptile(Q:1345 A:1532)
Small Animal(Q:2633 A:4584)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:39)
Shop now at
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how high is the seat cushion from the floor? how high are the couch feet, and do they screw off?
Recent Question:
is a gel mat or a cooling mat with water in it better?
Recent Question:
What are the inside measurements
Recent Question:
We have a 60 pound pit-bull. What size bed would be best?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Can I throw this bed into my washer?
Is this bed made out of memory foam or egg crate foam?
what is the HEIGHT of the bed----the area where my dog will actually get onto the bed?
what is the material inside that makes it 'self-warming', and would it freeze if
DO you make these for dogs over 120 lbs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
K&H K&H Superior Orthopedic Dog Bed in Mocha

Removable coverExtra thick orthopedic foam supports in total luxuryTwo sided coverEasy care and wash
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.263 out of 5
out of

Questions & Answers for K&H K&H Superior Orthopedic Dog Bed in Mocha


Does the orthopedic dog bed come in other sizes than Small & Large?

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
on K&H Superior Orthopedic Dog Bed in Mocha
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
answer 1
We picked out the bed according to the dimensions since each product varies in what they call large. Measure the size you want and then start your search.
Best Answer
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
Houston, TX
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The Superior Orthopedic Dog Bed is available in three sizes, I have listed the measurements below.
Small: 20" x 30"
Medium: 30" x 40"
Large: 40" x 50"
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
K&H Customer Service
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1