Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats?

Bird(Q:807 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3481 A:4922)
Dog(Q:11304 A:11822)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11304 A:11822)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:289 A:347)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:481 A:523)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:44 A:23)
Chews(Q:212 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:404 A:537)
Food(Q:2203 A:2651)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:547 A:453)
Grooming(Q:595 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:168)
Toys(Q:300 A:414)
Training & Behavior(Q:962 A:1156)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:982 A:677)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:343 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3331 A:4104)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1161)
Small Animal(Q:2052 A:3293)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
why are your online products more expensive than your store products?
Recent Question:
Where is this product made?
Recent Question:
how big are these treats?
Recent Question:
Is this good for puppies 10 weeks old
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how many mg of glucosamire in one stick of jerky
Question:
how big are these treats?
Question:
Are these okay for puppies to eat?
Question:
The product name is "Little Gooberlicious," but the photo shows the regular, full-size Gooberlicious treats. Which ones are these?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats

High quality, grain-free holistic treatContains no by-products, artificial flavors, colors or preservativesIdeal for dogs on a raw or grain-free dietProtein packed chewy jerky
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.579 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats

Question

Is the chicken jerky made in the USA

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Caren23
Phoenix
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats
+14points
22out of 30found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, all of Blue Buffalo's treats are made in the USA. Blue Buffalo always appears on the list of approved brands from natural health dog magazines and websites, so I always feel confident using their products.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PaddysMom
Mountain View, CA
+4points
9out of 14found this answer helpful.
answer 2
From their website:
Are Blue Buffalo products manufactured in the U.S.?
Yes, all Blue Buffalo products are manufactured in the United States.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CarolAnne
+4points
6out of 8found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Look on back of package and you see were chicken jerky is made in the USA or another country.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Miguelito
San Antonio, TX
-20points
0out of 20found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes, according to the packaging.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
frammacarol
New York
+10points
10out of 10found this answer helpful.
Question

what is the unit weight of Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RRd41
Shippensburg, PA
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Where is Blue Buffalo made

Is this a Chinese product and how big is the package they are selling for $8.99
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MarniS
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Jerky Treats
-3points
0out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1