Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Go Cat Go Cat Teaser Cat Catcher Wand Cat Toy?

Bird(Q:991 A:1288)
Cat(Q:4451 A:6718)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4451 A:6718)
Beds(Q:102 A:173)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:95)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:32 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:180 A:238)
Food(Q:1444 A:1978)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:486 A:1040)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:128 A:112)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:340 A:569)
Litter Boxes(Q:419 A:1139)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:159 A:191)
Toys General Q&A(Q:159 A:191)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:123 A:149)
Wormers(Q:62 A:74)
Dog(Q:14046 A:16620)
Fish(Q:4091 A:5229)
Reptile(Q:1418 A:1665)
Small Animal(Q:2577 A:4486)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are their 'outfits' designed to come off?
Recent Question:
Is the chord made of any stretchy material?
Recent Question:
Of what material is the pink part?
Recent Question:
Are the feathers on this toy real?
Recent Question:
Is the light up ball replaceable?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the size of the glove? Will it fit a small hand?
Question:
What exactly is the hanging toy??!!
Question:
my kitten wont let me sleep at night, hes about two months old and jumps all over me and scratches me and bites my fingers is there a way to stop this

Customer Questions & Answers for
Go Cat Go Cat Teaser Cat Catcher Wand Cat Toy

Provides your cat with hours of exercise and funMouse cat toy includes a flexible wire for durabilityThe small mouse at the end of this teaser cat toy will have your cat leaping to catch itColorful glitter wand adds extra sparkle
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
10 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.776 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Go Cat Go Cat Teaser Cat Catcher Wand Cat Toy

Question

is there a mouse replacement for the go cat teaser toy?

asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kbs07
on Go Cat Teaser Cat Catcher Wand Cat Toy
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
There is on some websites. When Petco puts the mouser on sale though, I find it just about as economical to buy the whole thing rather than the refill-especilally when I can get free shipping.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Playfulkitty
US
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't believe there is a mouse replacement, however when one of our mice finally come off we have hooked on other little toys. Not as much fun, but works ok.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Alliecat16
Irvine, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes. We've ordered several, just to have whenever our cat loses one somewhere in the house.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MrJoeBruno
Spokane, Wa
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes, a replacement is available through the manufacturer.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheLaughingCat
West Coast
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes, I have seen it on other website on the web.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kmbrown40
Phoenix, AZ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
Yes. You can order replacements directly ( or maybe through your local PetCo?). One of my cats prefers playing with the mouse by itself so I have to keep a supply on hand. She carries it around like prey and talks to it. She also brings it to me so we can play fetch. Many's the time I woke up to find the cat and a mouse in the bed! The other 2 don't play with it as much because she doesn't give them the chance!
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
semperfelis
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Re: SKU 1257331 Go Cat Catcher Wand Can you buy a replacement mouse for this toy? My cat loves this but she destroys it in a week.

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
pekoe
on Go Cat Teaser Cat Catcher Wand Cat Toy
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, a replacement is available but you must go to the manufacturer to buy it
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheLaughingCat
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes you can buy replacements as GoCat makes them. Perhaps your local PetCo can get them in for you? If not they can be ordered directly. I have one cat that is obsessed with the mice that come with the toy. She enjoys it on the wand, but if I give her the mouse alone she plays with it even more. She talks to it, carries around and brings it to me so we can play fetch.
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
semperfelis
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I know that they make a replacement mouse. It is a shame that Petco does not carry the replacements. My 3 cats love this toy above all others. But, like other reviewers, the little mouse is destroyed fairly quickly. I would buy the replacements by the dozen if Petco would carry them.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CarlsbadKittyMom
Carlsbad, CA
+7points
7out of 7found this answer helpful.
answer 4
I would think you could use any little mouse and just sew a little loop so you can connect it to the metal connector piece.
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
COcatOwner
Steamboat, Colorado
-3points
2out of 7found this answer helpful.
Question

How long is the wire and how long is the wand part? Thanks to anyone who can help!

asked 3 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
catladytwo
Florida
on Go Cat Teaser Cat Catcher Wand Cat Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1