Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Aquatic Fundamentals Aquatic Fundamentals Black Arch Aquarium Stand?

Bird(Q:933 A:1290)
Cat(Q:4001 A:6045)
Dog(Q:12868 A:14281)
Fish(Q:3602 A:4468)
Fish General Q&A(Q:3602 A:4468)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:881 A:1300)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:14 A:18)
CO2 Systems(Q:5 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:192 A:287)
Feeders(Q:39 A:33)
Filter Media(Q:136 A:76)
Filters(Q:330 A:478)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:154 A:236)
Freshwater Fish(Q:90 A:175)
Furniture(Q:16 A:17)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:187 A:234)
Heaters(Q:119 A:178)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:367 A:315)
Lighting(Q:3 A:1)
Maintenance(Q:108 A:154)
Medication(Q:150 A:181)
Pond(Q:42 A:16)
Protein Skimmers(Q:48 A:50)
Reactors(Q:2 A:0)
Reef Care(Q:36 A:31)
Salt Mixes(Q:29 A:54)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:4)
Testing Equipment(Q:37 A:40)
Thermometers(Q:10 A:21)
Reptile(Q:1261 A:1417)
Small Animal(Q:2254 A:3699)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I put a 10g in each shelf for the 20G shelf?
Recent Question:
How can a 10 gallon and 20 gallon tank both fit this stand...does the 10 gallon have more space around the edges?
Recent Question:
Do you carry a reptile cage/aquarium stand that is at least 24"X24"X24"?
Recent Question:
Can I buy parts for this? I need the right door.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How can a 10 gallon and 20 gallon tank both fit this stand...does the 10 gallon have more space around the edges?
Question:
For the 55 gallon stand, what are the dimensions of the lower shelf within the braces?
Question:
This aquarium stand says it is also for a 90 gallon tank. The size of my 90 gallon tank will fit. Will the weight of the tank be ok with this?
Question:
how big are the door openings? is their anyway to place a 36'' sump underneath?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Aquatic Fundamentals Aquatic Fundamentals Black Arch Aquarium Stand

Sleek arch designConstructed from steel for exceptional strengthMoisture resistant powder coated finishReady-to-assemble with everything needed for assembly included
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.273 out of 5
3.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Aquatic Fundamentals Aquatic Fundamentals Black Arch Aquarium Stand

Question

The aquatic fundamental steel stand. Is the glass on the top to sit the aquarium on?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jumel
on Aquatic Fundamentals Black Arch Aquarium Stand
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
There is no glass on the top of the stand.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Finished
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
no, it is open with a small ledge. not very secure
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
sleepymommy
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

can this stand support a 20 gallon acrylic tank?

not sure if acrylic tank needs full support or if it's ok to use perimeter support as per this stand. Also, if this stand is ok, the 20 gal acrylics are 13" wide and this stand is 12.5". Is that ok?
asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bally29
Mass.
on Aquatic Fundamentals Black Arch Aquarium Stand
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1