Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Innova Innova Weight Management Adult Dry Dog Food?

Bird(Q:933 A:1290)
Cat(Q:4000 A:6044)
Dog(Q:12854 A:14273)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12854 A:14273)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:357 A:364)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:534 A:696)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:398 A:526)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:261 A:340)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:445 A:616)
Food(Q:2567 A:3041)
Food General Q&A(Q:2567 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:680 A:627)
Grooming(Q:673 A:573)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:114)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:55)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:213)
Toys(Q:323 A:541)
Training & Behavior(Q:1130 A:1439)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1107 A:957)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:356 A:301)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3602 A:4468)
Reptile(Q:1261 A:1417)
Small Animal(Q:2240 A:3684)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the difference between the large breed food and regular adult food.
Recent Question:
What dog food brands do you carry that are made in the USA?
Recent Question:
Is the 12 oz can of Adult Freedom chicken ok to feed a small
Recent Question:
I didn't think it had eggs in this flavor. How do I know if it has eggs?
Recent Question:
Can I feed my shitzu with this formula?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I would like to do the repeat delivery. How long does a bag usually last. How often should I order a new bag. I wanted to get the 24 ibs bag
Question:
Hi i give my american bulldog the Eukenuba Puppy food for the last 2 and a half years should i start giving him the adult food?
Question:
What is the difference between Wellness Complete health for adult small breeds and Wellness Complete health for adult dogs?
Question:
My dogs are on Wellness dry food (small breed). Do I need to gradually introduce them if I choose another flavor?
Question:
Is this dog food good for a small breed 10 pound dog, maltese Maltese Shih Tzu

Customer Questions & Answers for
Innova Weight Management Adult Dry Dog Food

Holistic, natural ingredients for optimal nutritionLow in fat while still rich in important fatty acidsIncludes nutrients from fresh fruits and vegetablesIdeal for overweight or less active dogsMade with healthful ingredients from all five food groups
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.778 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
(9 Reviews)9

Questions & Answers for Innova Innova Weight Management Adult Dry Dog Food

Question

i WOULD LIKE TO KNOW HOW LARGE THE KIBBLE ARE IN INNOVA HEALTHY WEIGHT

i HAVE 2 CHIHUAHUAS AND i WOULD LIKE TO KNOW HOW LARGE THE KIBBLE IS IN THE INNOVA HEALTHY WEIGHT DRY FOOD.sOME ARE TO LARGE FOR THEIR MOUTH
asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
alanfan44
allentown,pa
on Innova Weight Management Adult Dry Dog Food
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
they are 3/8 of an inch across - my dogs are big so it doesn't matter for them
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
border1collie
Austin, Tx
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Innova's food usually comes in two kibble size varieties: Small and Large. I once bought the small kibble by accident for my German Shepard mix and I believe it's small enough for a normal size Chihuhua (not necessarily for a tea cup sized one).
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rescuemom13
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
the kibble is very small, which my small dogs love. i have 2 dotsie's and 1 maltese and they have very small mouths. One kibble is smaller than the size of my pinky nail. My parents have a chihuahua and i gave some of the food for them to try b/c of the smaller size and he loves it too.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
butrfly
palmerton, pa
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

I would like to know what food is best for a female senior miniture Schnauzer who is diabetic and has frequent urinary infections.

She is not overweight and is active but spends little time outside. She has cataracts d/t the diabetes but has no other health issues.
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ZeeBear
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
on Innova Weight Management Adult Dry Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1