Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Lazaro Cat Scratching Post?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4085 A:6140)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4085 A:6140)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:92 A:149)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:73 A:109)
Carriers & Crates(Q:53 A:27)
Catnip(Q:15 A:17)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:27)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:163 A:220)
Food(Q:1317 A:1804)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:421 A:916)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:421 A:916)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:28)
Grooming(Q:112 A:96)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:19)
Health Care(Q:12 A:34)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:294 A:459)
Litter Boxes(Q:399 A:1055)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:64 A:81)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:47 A:48)
Toys(Q:126 A:156)
Training & Behavior(Q:12 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:15 A:24)
Treats(Q:122 A:146)
Wormers(Q:54 A:69)
Dog(Q:13076 A:14855)
Fish(Q:3733 A:4703)
Reptile(Q:1303 A:1481)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4108)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can you give me the dimensions of the cat tree? I especially need to know the height.
Recent Question:
What is the height of the lowest perch on Mr. Herzher's Double Seat Feline Furniture
Recent Question:
how big is the condo ?? how does this stand over time with growing kitties ??
Recent Question:
wondering how this held up over time & kitties growing, can someone tell me ??
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Missing instructions Prem. Cat terrace
Question:
How was it shipped? Was the box dropped off at the curb? Can one person carry it to house?
Question:
wondering how this held up over time & kitties growing, can someone tell me ??
Question:
My cat is about 14lbs, is this tree stable enough for a bigger cat to jump from platform to platform without wobbling?
Question:
Do the cats use the tunnel? Has anyone had a cat that is frightened to use the tunnel? How big is the tunnel opening?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Trixie DreamWorld Lazaro Cat Scratching Post

Perfect for scratching or loungingCondo base is ideal for napping & restingGreat for both kittens & adultsA great way to save your furniture and carpet from wear and tearConstructed from high quality carpet
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(1 Review)1

Questions & Answers for Trixie Trixie DreamWorld Lazaro Cat Scratching Post

Question

does the cat condo come assembled?

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MFrazier00
Atlanta, GA.
on Trixie DreamWorld Lazaro Cat Scratching Post
0points
1out of 2found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
no
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cats4
Indiana
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, but it doesn't look complicated. It would not fit in a car if assembled. I am putting this one together today.
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
laurie209
modesto, ca
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

On your Trixie DreamWorld Lazaro Cat Scratching Post, does that come assembled?

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
julianna
rockford, illinois
on Trixie DreamWorld Lazaro Cat Scratching Post
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1