Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Litter Locker Litter Locker Plus Refill?

Bird(Q:1004 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4221 A:6414)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4221 A:6414)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:95 A:154)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:76 A:119)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:91)
Catnip(Q:15 A:18)
Dental Care(Q:18 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:27)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:167 A:223)
Food(Q:1360 A:1860)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:442 A:955)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:29)
Grooming(Q:118 A:101)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:19)
Health Care(Q:12 A:48)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter Boxes(Q:411 A:1088)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:56 A:71)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:49 A:49)
Toys(Q:144 A:186)
Training & Behavior(Q:12 A:12)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:15 A:25)
Treats(Q:128 A:154)
Wormers(Q:56 A:70)
Dog(Q:13411 A:15421)
Fish(Q:3860 A:4834)
Reptile(Q:1352 A:1539)
Small Animal(Q:2476 A:4285)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the ingredients in SoFresh (bulk) cat litter?
Recent Question:
How many boxes does it take fill it up to where it suoopse to be.
Recent Question:
just purchased a Sophresh soft touch litter mat (29" x 32"). Because of area I'm putting it in is small, is it alright to cut mat with no problems a
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How often and when does Blue Buffalo give out coupons at Petco for the Blue Naturally Fresh Pellet Non-Clumping Cat Litter?
Question:
How does this litter do with tracking outside the litter box? I'm also wondering if it is dusty.
Question:
can u buy cat giene washable granuals at any petco store thx kevin
Question:
my local petco only sells Cat Attract and I wonder if it is because it is more expensive than Precious Kitty
Question:
This is advertised for multiple cats, superClump?? how super?? I am drawn to friendly ingredients, for both my cat and myself.
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Cat Q & A > Litter & Accessories Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Litter Locker Litter Locker Plus Refill

Odor barrier Litter Locker Refill Pack cartridgeDesigned for Petmate Litter Locker and Litter Locker Plus7-layer plastic bag which completely locks in odorsPack of Litter Locker Refills lasts up to two months per catEasy to install, use and refillDesigned to fit the Petmate Litter Locker and Litter Locker Plus
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.933 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Litter Locker Litter Locker Plus Refill

Question

Do these fit the older litter locker model?

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
roju
Minnesota
on Litter Locker Plus Refill
+3points
4out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, I've had my Little Locker for over 6 years and these fit it perfectly.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DutchBlonde
Prosperity, SC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, I have owned my litter box much longer, and they fit perfectly. Kats33
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kats33
California
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, I purchased my LitterLocker some years ago and have found no problems with the refills..
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Collector
New York, NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Johnl177
Cincinnati, Ohio
0points
2out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 5
No. The Litter Locker II refill cylinders do not fit in the original system.
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IluvKitty
Houston, TX
-7points
0out of 7found this answer helpful.
Question

Are these made from Petmate litter locker?

asked 4 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tigg
Sparks Nv.
on Litter Locker Plus Refill
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Johnl177
Cincinnati, Ohio
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it is!
answered 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
TigerRose69
Virginia
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1