Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Kurgo Kurgo Brown Tru Fit Dual Walking Harness & Seat Belt Harness?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3653 A:5242)
Dog(Q:11960 A:12774)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11960 A:12774)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:464 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:70 A:67)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2369 A:2810)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:499)
Grooming(Q:638 A:505)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1037 A:1291)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:287)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3375 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1157 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3609)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
1) Can two units be combined for one larger unit? and 2) Can panels be used for a top (coyote proof)?
Recent Question:
Will Jet Blue allow the large sherpa size pet carrier to placed under the seat. Flight is from Westchester Airport, NY to Tampa, Flmpa
Recent Question:
I have a medium size dog that can pull out of her harness when tied outside. I currently own a Kurgo harness that she can escape from.
Recent Question:
Is the security pet pen cover waterproof and protects pets underneath. Can I get one to fit a 6 panel pen?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How large is the play area? I have a minature dashound and I am not sure if I need to buy two and put them together or if one would be sufficient??
Question:
how far apart are the gapes in the cage ?
Question:
Lakersme, what size did you get for your border collies?
Question:
What is the approx. length if I set it up lengthwise?
Question:
What is the shipping weight and shipping dimensions of Petmate Ultra Vari Dog Kennel 36(36" L X 25" W X 27" H) SKU: 2303929

Customer Questions & Answers for
Kurgo Kurgo Brown Tru Fit Dual Walking Harness & Seat Belt Harness

Essential auto travel accessory that protects dogs, drivers and passengers on the roadSafe, secure and easy to put on dog seat belt harnessBroad, padded chest plate for extra protection and comfortAdjustable straps let you create the best fit for yourpetSeat belt loop lets you use it with any vehicle’s seat beltSeat belt for dog use also doubles as an everyday walking harnessWorks safely with the Kurgo Auto Zip Line, sold separately
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.8 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Kurgo Kurgo Brown Tru Fit Dual Walking Harness & Seat Belt Harness

Question

Is This Car Harness Good For X-Large German Shepards?

I want to know if this car harness is good for x-large german shepards because I have a x-large German Shepard and I want to buy this if this is good for x-large German Shepards.
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
carolinadod
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
on Kurgo Brown Tru Fit Dual Walking Harness & Seat Belt Harness
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Measure his chest and if it's within the demintions given, it will fit.
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
joyfulmama
NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No. Read the size requirements...your sheperd sounds like she/he may need a larger one....but this brand is great.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
beccaO
North Chesterfield, VA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No, it is only for small dogs.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mal1
Georgia
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1