Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks?

Bird(Q:862 A:1119)
Cat(Q:3628 A:5235)
Dog(Q:11900 A:12723)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11900 A:12723)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:321 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:463 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:450)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:228 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:39 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:432 A:581)
Food(Q:2356 A:2796)
Food Storage(Q:42 A:80)
Gates & Doors(Q:582 A:498)
Grooming(Q:631 A:503)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:61)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Rawhide General Q&A(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:164)
Toys(Q:301 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1029 A:1280)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1076 A:824)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:345 A:285)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3354 A:4078)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Small Animal(Q:2226 A:3633)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Where are Petco rawhides manufactured?
Recent Question:
How may calories in Petco Mini Peanut Butter Retriever Rolls Rawhide Dog Chews?
Recent Question:
Are you discontinuing this item? I saw a sign in the store last time I bought them that said "Clearance"?
Recent Question:
are the chewsticks the large ones, about 1" in diameter?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Are you discontinuing this item? I saw a sign in the store last time I bought them that said "Clearance"?
Question:
are red barn twizzle stix made in the USA?
Question:
How many are in a package of dog rawhide french fries?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks

Quality, safe, non-toxic beefhideContains no harmful chemicals100% ediblePromotes healthy teeth and gums and assists to reduce tartar and plaqueChewing treats helps satisfy your dog's need to gnaw
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.778 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks

Question

What are the ingredients for the rawhide munchie treats?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
lindakay
on Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Beef rawhide
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
Michigan
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Beefhide, Tapioca Flour, Caramel Coloring, Sodium Benzoate (a preservative), Artificial Beef Flavor.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
KPretty
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Are these 5" * 20 MM sticks?

SKU: 1385836
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kodiack
on Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Where are these munchie chew sticks made?

I have heard of pets dying from treats made in China. I want to make sure these are not China-made.
asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FLDogLover
Cape Coral, FL
on Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

In what country are Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks made?

If they are safe and made in USA, why do the directions say t wash hands before and after handling treats?
asked 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
JoanW214
New Hampshire
on Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

are the chewsticks the large ones, about 1" in diameter?

asked 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kat14
on Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Are these made in USA?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MyaMu
on Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks
+3points
5out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1