Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Chrome Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag?

Bird(Q:801 A:1048)
Cat(Q:3469 A:4914)
Dog(Q:11259 A:11785)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11259 A:11785)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:289 A:348)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:487 A:519)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:324 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:43 A:23)
Chews(Q:211 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:56 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:209 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:402 A:536)
Food(Q:2198 A:2647)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:546 A:453)
Grooming(Q:594 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
ID Tags General Q&A(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:168)
Toys(Q:300 A:412)
Training & Behavior(Q:942 A:1133)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:978 A:675)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:342 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3323 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2049 A:3289)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I was wondering if all the lines of engraving are on the same side? I would like to have her name on front and info on the other side. Thanks!
Recent Question:
Will Petco engrave a dog tag I already own?
Recent Question:
Can't find dimensions on the "small" bone engraved dog tag.
Recent Question:
If only two lines are used, will the printing be larger?
Recent Question:
If the ring is suppose to hold the tags, how come it comes so small?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I was wondering if all the lines of engraving are on the same side? I would like to have her name on front and info on the other side. Thanks!
Question:
how are the quick tag id tags for dogs engraved?
Question:
Does this come with the clip to attach it to the collar?
Question:
How many characters on a line for engraving on the Texas ID Tag? Thank you.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Chrome Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Engraved with personal information such as name, address & phone numberEnsures your pet can be properly identified for a safe returnHelps prevent your pet from becoming lost
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Chrome Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Question

Do lines 1 and 2 print on the front of the tag and lines 3 and 4 print on the back of the tag?

I would like to print just the pet's name on the front of the tag and the contact info on the back of the tag but want to be sure I'm entering the info on the correct lines for front and back placement
asked 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hodi
on Quick-Tag Chrome Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
All four lines are on the front of the tag.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Leo4me
LI, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We purchased the NFL one and all the info was on one side and team on other.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rescue12
Ellicott City, Md
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1