Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Small Crystal Pink Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4191 A:6361)
Dog(Q:13275 A:15199)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13275 A:15199)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:839)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:593)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:74)
Chews(Q:290 A:403)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:177)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:454 A:633)
Food(Q:2701 A:3167)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:728 A:701)
Grooming(Q:651 A:584)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:81)
ID Tags(Q:128 A:126)
ID Tags General Q&A(Q:128 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:128 A:261)
Toys(Q:346 A:624)
Training & Behavior(Q:1194 A:1542)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1067 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:320)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3813 A:4803)
Reptile(Q:1328 A:1512)
Small Animal(Q:2451 A:4230)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the print legible (too light) because of the blue color on the tag? Is the engraving deep so it doesn't wear out so soon?
Recent Question:
Do you have the slide-on pet ID tags?
Recent Question:
Does the pink heart small dog tag pink on both sides?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the NY Rangers pet ID tag made of metal or plastic?
Question:
Is the print legible (too light) because of the blue color on the tag? Is the engraving deep so it doesn't wear out so soon?
Question:
Does this come in OKLAHOMA STATE UNIV LOGO or OSU NCAA Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Customer Questions & Answers for
Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Small Crystal Pink Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Engraved with up to four lines of personal informationEnsures your pet can be properly identified for a safe returnHelps prevent your pet from becoming lost
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Small Crystal Pink Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Question

Is the tag pink on both sides? Can Pet's name be centered on heart?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
BEEJZ
on Quick-Tag Small Crystal Pink Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, the tag is pink on both sides. My kitty's name and contact phone number are both centered on the heart.
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KittyMama2One
CT
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes the tag is pink on both sides & they automatically center the pets name!
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MsCollins
Zionsville, IN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
no
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
strugglingpuppyowner
MD
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Does the pink heart small dog tag pink on both sides?

And can I order it with the info on it by my iPad?
asked 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
cloie11
on Quick-Tag Small Crystal Pink Heart Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1