Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Pink Crystal Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag?

Bird(Q:1004 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4213 A:6403)
Dog(Q:13394 A:15392)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13394 A:15392)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:352 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:589 A:857)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:596)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:68 A:77)
Chews(Q:295 A:413)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:231 A:178)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:458 A:639)
Food(Q:2740 A:3227)
Food Storage(Q:50 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:740 A:713)
Grooming(Q:654 A:588)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:92 A:83)
ID Tags(Q:132 A:128)
ID Tags General Q&A(Q:132 A:128)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:49)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:177)
Steps & Ramps(Q:126 A:256)
Toys(Q:348 A:634)
Training & Behavior(Q:1216 A:1564)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1050 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:372 A:321)
Wormers(Q:94 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3851 A:4826)
Reptile(Q:1348 A:1536)
Small Animal(Q:2472 A:4280)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I would like to get a identification tag with my sons dogs name, address, and phone number. Does Petco have this kind of tag
Recent Question:
does it come with a hook to attach it to the collar?
Recent Question:
Ya can the Pet Tags Lost Pet Recovery System have things on both sides? Like one side your Info. & on the other side my cats Name in BIG letters?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the pink heart small dog tag pink on both sides?
Question:
does it come with a hook to attach it to the collar?
Question:
Is the NY Rangers pet ID tag made of metal or plastic?
Question:
Is the print legible (too light) because of the blue color on the tag? Is the engraving deep so it doesn't wear out so soon?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Pink Crystal Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Fun and fashionable personalized dog ID tagBrass finish with decorative pink crystalsDog identification tag suitable for most standard collars and harnessesCan be engraved with up to 4 lines of personalized informationHelps to ensure that your pet can be properly identified for a safe returnCan help prevent your pet from becoming lost
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
11 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.789 out of 5
3.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Pink Crystal Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Question

Do the lines on this tag get centered automatically, or do I need to center the lines?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cocococo
on Quick-Tag Pink Crystal Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
automatically are centered. just fill out the required information and Petco does the rest
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SadiePal
Ky
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It is automatic all you need do is select the printing style and size.
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
dgh69
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
its automatic apparently :) I didnt center anything and it came centered.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
SmileyG
Miami, FL
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Centered automatically
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bobu
Tipton, IA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I ordered two Pet ID tags for my cats with 3 lines on each. All three lines were automatically centered. BTW, the pet's name is in all CAPS.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rcpinette
Caribou, ME
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Does this come with the clip to attach it to the collar?

asked 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Stac1025
on Quick-Tag Pink Crystal Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes but it is very small. If your collar has a big ring on it is near impossible to get it on
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
michelleh90
wichita, ks
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it does
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Happy66
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jovie323
Patterson, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can the dog tags be engraved on both sides (i.e. pet's name on front & address/phone on back)?

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
on Quick-Tag Pink Crystal Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
+8points
8out of 8found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes,that is how it is done. Names on front addresses and phone numbers on back.
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
dgh69
Morgans Point Resort,Tx.
-1point
1out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, only allowed so many lines on one side.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bobu
Tipton, IA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
no...it can only be engraved on one side..
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Love2Rotties
new jersey
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1